Dennis Wolfberg (1946–1994)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,859 this week
Trailer
0:53 | Trailer
Dennis Wolfberg was born on March 29, 1946 in New York, USA. He was an actor and writer, known for Quantum Leap (1989), The Clairvoyant (1982) and Teacher Teacher (1990). He was married to Jeannie McBride. He died on October 3, 1994 in Culver City, California, USA. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 152 people
created 27 Jul 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 20 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 136 people
created 13 Oct 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Wolfberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Quantum Leap Gooshie
(1989-1993)
The Clairvoyant Comedian
(1982)
(1990)
(1986)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1990 Nothing Upstairs (TV Movie)
Dennis
 1990 Teacher Teacher (TV Short)
 1982 The Clairvoyant
Comedian
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He appeared at clubs in Washington, Denver, Chicago, Boston, Florida and New York, and a representative said he was twice named America's top male comic in votes by club-goers and owners nationwide. In 1990 he won an American Comedy Award as best male stand-up. See more »

Trademark:

Facial contortions and slice-of-life stand-up comedy style

Nickname:

Dick Hertz

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed