No photo available. Represent Wilbur Wilde? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 97,851 this week

Wilbur Wilde

Wilbur Wilde was born on October 5, 1955 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia as Nick Aitken. He is an actor and composer, known for Dead End Drive-In (1986), Cool Change (1986) and Trojan Warrior (2002). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wilbur Wilde's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1986)
Cool Change Wally West
(1986)
(2002)
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2015 Sammy J & Randy in Ricketts Lane (TV Series)
Wilbur Wilde
- Dances with Wolves (2015) ... Wilbur Wilde
 2005 Laughing Stock
Goth rock concert promoter
 2005 MDA (TV Series)
Fred Diamond
- Second Chance: Part 3 (2005) ... Fred Diamond
 2002 Trojan Warrior
Archie
 1992 Silence of the Hams (TV Movie)
Fu's Henchman
 1991 The Flying Doctors (TV Series)
Thursday
- Broken Promises (1991) ... Thursday
 1989 Pugwall (TV Series)
TV Compere
- The Final (1989) ... TV Compere
- The Talent Quest (1989) ... TV Compere
 1988 The Bit Part
Bikie
 1986 Dead End Drive-In
Hazza
 1986 Cool Change
Wally West
 1986 Jenny Kissed Me
Telcom repairman
 1984 The Gold and the Glory
Lead Singer
 1982 The Daryl Somers Show (TV Series)
Man playing pool
- Episode #1.12 (1982) ... Man playing pool (uncredited)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wilber Wilde

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed