STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,382 this week

Jo Whiley


Jo Whiley was born on July 4, 1965 in Northampton, England as Johanne Whiley. She is an actress, known for Love Actually (2003), Boyz Unlimited (1999) and 4 Goes to Glastonbury (1994). She has been married to Steve Morton since July 1991. They have four children. See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Love Actually
Wed, Feb 19 11:00 AM PST on HBOC (523)
Love Actually
Wed, Feb 19 8:00 PM PST on HBOC (523)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 124 people
created 04 Jul 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 03 Aug 2014
 
a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 79 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jo Whiley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Love Actually Radio DJ
(2003)
Boyz Unlimited Narrator
(1999)
4 Goes to Glastonbury Herself - Presenter
(1995)
The White Room Herself - Presenter
(1995-1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2003 Love Actually
Radio DJ
 1999 Boyz Unlimited (TV Series)
Narrator
- Episode #1.6 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.5 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Narrator (voice)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

D.J. on Radio 1 in the U.K.

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Joe Whiley | Jo Whylie
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I think everybody wants Bowie [David Bowie]. When he brought out the new album, we were all knocking on the radio controller's door - "Me first!" And of course he didn't do any interviews at all, which was classic. See more »

Trivia:

Gave birth to her 3rd child at age 35, a son Cassius Morton in May 2001. Child's father is her husband, Steve Morton. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed