No photo available. Represent Owen Watson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 106,191 this week

Owen Watson (I) (1944–2005)

Owen Watson was born on June 15, 1944. He is known for his work on Black Force (1975), Velvet Smooth (1976) and Bon anniversaire Juliette (1983). He died on October 30, 2005. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 61)

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Owen Watson's work have you seen?

Known For

Black Force Jason
(1975)
Velvet Smooth King Lathrop
(1976)
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1983 Bon anniversaire Juliette (TV Movie)
M. Roswell
 1976 Velvet Smooth
King Lathrop (as Owen Wat-son)
 1975 Black Force
Jason (as Owen Wat-son)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 1975 Black Force (martial arts choreographer - as Obosan Owen Wat-son)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1976 Velvet Smooth (martial arts choreographer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charles Song | Obosan Owen Wat-son | Owen Wat-son
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Black belt in Niseo Goju-Ryu Karate under Frank Ruiz. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed