Mark Walton (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 950 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Mark Walton was born on October 24, 1968 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA as Mark Daniel Walton. He is known for his work on Bolt (2008), Tarzan (1999) and Chicken Little (2005). He has been married to Morgane Isabelle Deperne since 2012. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 03 Apr 2018
 
a list of 47 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 84 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 415 people
created 14 Jul 2018
 
a list of 28 images
created 13 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Walton's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Bolt Rhino
(2008)
Tarzan Writer
(1999)
Chicken Little Goosey Loosey
(2005)
Turbo Art Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (13 credits)
 2021 Blazing Samurai (storyboard artist) (announced)
 2020 Ella Bella Bingo (storyboard artist) (post-production)
 2019 The Angry Birds Movie 2 (storyboard artist)
 2019 Playmobil: The Movie (storyboard artist)
 2018/I Next Gen (additional story artist)
 2018/I Duck Duck Goose (storyboard artist)
 2014 Rocky and Bullwinkle (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2014 Rio 2 (additional story artist)
 2013 Turbo (additional story artist)
 2013 Epic (additional storyboard artist - uncredited)
 2011 Gnomeo & Juliet (storyboard artist)
 2010 Donkey's Christmas Shrektacular (Short) (storyboard artist)
 2006 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- The Zit (2006) ... (storyboard artist)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Marc Walton
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2012, Walton married Morgane, who is from Nice, France. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed