STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,728 this week

Chris Wallace (IV)


Chris Wallace was born on October 12, 1947 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Christopher Wallace. He has been married to Lorraine Wallace since October 4, 1997. They have one child. He was previously married to Elizabeth Jane Farrell. See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 222 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 15 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 258 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Wallace's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1984)
Primetime Himself - Correspondent / Himself
(1989-2003)
Fox News Sunday Himself - Host / Himself - Moderator / Himself / Power Player of the Week
(2006-2019)
Fox News Himself
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1984 Strong Kids, Safe Kids (Video documentary short) (performer: "Strong Kids, Safe Kids") / (writer: "Strong Kids, Safe Kids")
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (28 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "First Lady: A Portrait of Nancy Reagan". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Received three Emmys for journalism. See more »

Nickname:

Mr. Sunday

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed