No photo available. Represent Mark Volman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 301,082 this week

Mark Volman

Mark Volman was born on April 19, 1947 in California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Volman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pirate Radio Soundtrack
(2009)
Texas Detour Composer
(1978)
Dirty Duck Composer
(1974)
200 Motels Member of Mothers of Invention
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2016 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Vince Vaughn/Patton Oswalt/Nate Bargatze (2016) ... (writer: "Buzzsaw")
 2014 Mad Men (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- A Day's Work (2014) ... (writer: "Elenore" - uncredited)
 2013 The Comix Scrutinizer (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Down and Dirty Duck (2013) ... (writer: "Eddie, Are You Kidding?")
 2011 Hunky Dory (writer: "Elenore")
 2009 Pirate Radio (writer: "Elenore" (1968))
 1991 The Turtles: Happy Together (Video documentary) (writer: "Silver Bullet", "Elenore", "Somewhere Friday Nite")
 1988 It's Garry Shandling's Show. (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Save the Planet (1988) ... (performer: "It's Garry Shandling's Show", "Garry's Mom", "Happy Together")
 1983 Peter and the Magic Egg (TV Short) (music: "A Wonderment" (1983), "An Animal Can Be Folks" (1983), "Mother Nature" (1983), "An Animal Can Be Folks (Short Reprise; Stage Show)" (1983), "Our Egg" (1983), "An Animal Can Be Folks (Instrumental: Chase)" (1983), "A Wonderment (Reprise; Finale)" (1983) - uncredited) / (writer: "A Wonderment" (1983), "An Animal Can Be Folks" (1983), "Mother Nature" (1983), "An Animal Can Be Folks (Short Reprise; Stage Show)" (1983), "Our Egg" (1983), "An Animal Can Be Folks (Instrumental: Chase)" (1983), "A Wonderment (Reprise; Finale)" (1983) - uncredited)
 1983 Get Crazy (writer: "Walking in the Clouds")
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »

Alternate Names:

Eddie Delcour | Eddie | Flo | The Phlorescent Leech and Eddie | The Turtles | Volman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First gained fame as the bushy-haired harmony singer of the '60s rock group The Turtles, then later as the "Flo" of singing duo Flo & Eddie, in which "Eddie" was Turtles lead singer Howard Kaylan.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed