No photo available. Represent Zelito Viana? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,239 this week

Zelito Viana

Zelito Viana was born on May 5, 1938 in Fortaleza, Ceará, Brazil as José Viana Paula de Oliveira. He is a director and producer, known for Avaeté - Semente da Vingança (1985), Morte e Vida Severina (1977) and Villa-Lobos - Uma Vida de Paixão (2000). He is married to Vera Maria de Paula. He was honored in numerous Festivals for his work and became a... See full bio »

Everything New on Disney+ in May

Disney+ is bringing some exciting new movies and series to their catalog of classics! Check out what's streaming this month.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 57 people
created 06 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zelito Viana's work have you seen?
6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1985)
Os Condenados Director
(1975)
(1977)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (47 credits)
 2012 Sons da Esperança (Documentary)
 2008 A última visita (Short)
 2005 Ferreira Gullar - A Necessidade da Arte (Documentary short)
 2005 Aparecida Azedo - Uma Vida em 24 Quadros (Documentary short)
 2004 Viva + 10 (Video documentary)
 2004 Arte para Todos (TV Series documentary)
 2002 O país é este (TV Short documentary)
 2002 Imagens da História II (TV Series documentary)
 2001 Canção Brasileira (TV Movie documentary)
 1995 Imagens da História (TV Series documentary)
 1995 Rio Tecnologia (TV Series documentary)
 1995 Canal Saúde (TV Series documentary)
 1994 Para o Cosmo Infinito (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 Vanessa Barum Especial (TV Movie)
 1994 Terra Molhada (Documentary short)
 1994 O Guarani em Filmagem (TV Movie documentary)
 1994 O Canto e a Fúria (TV Movie documentary)
 1993 Mentiras (Video short)
 1992 Piano Bar (Video short)
 1992 Mídia, Mentiras e Democracia (Video documentary)
 1991 Auto dos 99% (Video documentary short)
 1988 Xou da Xuxa (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1987 Xou da Xuxa (Video)
 1987 Desfile das Escolas de Samba - Rio de Janeiro (TV Movie documentary)
 1986 Desfile das Escolas de Samba - Rio de Janeiro (TV Movie documentary)
 1985 Projeto Carajás (TV Movie documentary)
 1982 Chico Anysio Show (TV Series) (1982-1983)
 1981 Chico Total (TV Series) (198 episodes)
- Episode #1.196 (1981)
- Episode #1.197 (1981)
- Episode #1.195 (1981)
- Episode #1.194 (1981)
- Episode #1.193 (1981)
 1981 Batalha dos Guararapes (TV Short documentary)
 1979 Land of Indians (Documentary)
 1977 Choque Cultural (Documentary short)
 1975 Os Condenados
 1975 Ishikawajima (Documentary short)
 1974 Nova Pecuária do Nordeste (Documentary short)
 1974 Zabumba Orquestra Popular do Nordeste (Documentary short)
 1973 Rodovia Belém - Brasília (Documentary short)
 1970 A Máquina Invisível (Short)
Show Show Producer (56 credits)
Show Show Writer (32 credits)
Show Show Editor (30 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zelito Vianna
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Francisco Anysio de Oliveira Paula and Haydee Viana. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed