STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,512 this week

Peter Vaughan-Clarke


Peter Vaughan-Clarke was born on June 16, 1957 in Wandsworth, London, England. He is an actor, known for The Tomorrow People (1973), It Could Happen to You (1976) and The Pallisers (1974). See full bio »

Who Was Considered for 'Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood'?

Quentin Tarantino's film had an impressive awards season run, but DiCaprio and Pitt weren't the only stars considered for the film.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Vaughan-Clarke's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(1973-1976)
The Pallisers Copyboy
(1974)
Both Ends Meet Ronnie Page #2 (eps 8-13)
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 1980 Shoestring (TV Series)
Fred
- The Mayfly Dance (1980) ... Fred
 1976 It Could Happen to You
Robbie
 1976 The Duchess of Duke Street (TV Series)
Jamie
- The Bargain (1976) ... Jamie
 1973-1976 The Tomorrow People (TV Series)
Stephen
- Into the Unknown: The Circle (1976) ... Stephen
- Into the Unknown: The Tunnel (1976) ... Stephen
- Into the Unknown: The Father-Ship (1976) ... Stephen
- Into the Unknown: The Visitor (1976) ... Stephen
 1975 Late Call (TV Mini-Series)
Farmer's Boy
- Episode #1.1 (1975) ... Farmer's Boy
 1974 The Pallisers (TV Mini-Series)
Copyboy
- Part Twenty-two (1974) ... Copyboy
 1972 New Scotland Yard (TV Series)
Jackie
- The Money Game (1972) ... Jackie
 1972 Both Ends Meet (TV Series)
Ronnie Page #2 (eps 8-13)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Jokes that his dramatic deep voice change between now and the time he did "The Tomorrow People" is the result of 30 years of smoking. See more »

Nickname:

PVC

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed