No photo available. Represent William Van Vleck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 67 this week

William Van Vleck (1886–1966)

William Van Vleck was born on June 20, 1886 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Ranger of the North (1927). He was married to Gertrude Belle Moore Van Vleck and Gertrude Belle Moore Prodger. He died on May 19, 1966 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

King Kong
Sun, Oct 27 3:00 AM PDT on TCM (082)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Van Vleck's work have you seen?

Known For

1927

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1948 The Miracle of the Bells
Man (uncredited)
 1947 Out of the Past
Cigar Store Clerk (uncredited)
 1947 The Sea of Grass
Nester (uncredited)
 1947 The Beginning or the End
Evictee (uncredited)
 1933 King Kong
Member of Ship's Crew (uncredited)
 1927 Ranger of the North
Haggerty
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1935 Alice Adams (stand-in - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Van Vleck

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed