Donald Trump


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 206 this week
Trailer
2:33 | Trailer
Donald John Trump was born on June 14, 1946 at the Jamaica Hospital Medical Center in the Queens borough of New York City. He is the son of Mary Trump (née Macleod) and Fred Trump, a real estate millionaire. His mother was a Scottish immigrant who initially worked as a maid. His father was born in New York, to German parents. From kindergarten ... See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mile 22
Sat, Aug 24 8:25 PM PDT on SHOCSE (581)
Mile 22
Sun, Aug 25 4:00 AM PDT on SHOCSE (581)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 20 Aug 2017
 
a list of 28 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 08 Mar 2018
 
a list of 46 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Donald Trump's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ghosts Can't Do It Donald Trump
(1989)
(1992)
Two Weeks Notice Donald Trump
(2002)
The Apprentice Producer
(2004-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2008-2017 The Apprentice (TV Series) (executive producer - 16 episodes)
- I Don't Have Time for Anyone's Ego Except My Own (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Bon Voyage (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- I'm Going Full Ballmer (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Scissors and Some Creativity (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
- Candy for a Billionaire (2017) ... (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2015 Miss Universe 2014 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2013 Miss Universe 2013 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2012 Miss Universe 2012 (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2012 The 2012 Miss USA Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2011 An Evening with Celebrity Apprentice (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2010 The 2010 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2010 Donald J. Trump Presents: The Ultimate Merger (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2009 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 Miss USA 2009 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2009 The Girls of Hedsor Hall (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Etiquette (2009) ... (executive producer)
- Assessment and Appearance (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2008 The 57th Annual Miss USA Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2007 Pageant Place (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- After the Fall (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Miss USA 2006 (TV Special) (producer - as Donald J. Trump)
 2005 The Apprentice: Martha Stewart (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2005 Miss Universe 2005 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2003 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2002 Miss Universe Pageant (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2002 Miss USA 2002 (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2001 Miss Universe 2001 (TV Special documentary) (executive producer)
Show Show Actor (22 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (14 credits)
Show Show Self (332 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (377 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Think Like a Champion". NYC: Vanguard Press. ISBN 978-1-59315-530-8 Author, with Meredith McIver. Foreword by Robert Kiyosaki See more »

Publicity Listings:

32 Print Biographies | 13 Portrayals | 8 Interviews | 792 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 144 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

The President of the United States | The President | The Presient | Donald J. Trump | Mr. Donald Trump | President Donald Trump | President-Elect Donald Trump | President Trump | US President Donald Trump | Trump | President Trup

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[October 2016, referring to his position on immigration at the third presidential debate] We have some "bad hombres" here and we're going to get them out. See more »

Trivia:

Declined the $400,000-a-year presidential salary and pledged to accept $1 a year as his salary as president. Presidents Herbert Hoover and John F. Kennedy were the first to refuse presidential salaries. See more »

Trademark:

His comb-over hairstyle See more »

Nickname:

President Donald Trump See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed