No photo available. Represent Carol Ann Thomas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 601,057 this week

Carol Ann Thomas

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Carol Ann Thomas »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carol Ann Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stranger Things Miscellaneous Crew
(2016-2017)
Quantum Break Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
Cherry Falls Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)
The Contender Miscellaneous Crew
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (24 credits)
 2016-2017 Stranger Things (TV Series) (production coordinator - 17 episodes)
- Chapter Nine: The Gate (2017) ... (production coordinator)
- Chapter Eight: The Mind Flayer (2017) ... (production coordinator)
- Chapter Seven: The Lost Sister (2017) ... (production coordinator)
- Chapter Six: The Spy (2017) ... (production coordinator)
- Chapter Five: Dig Dug (2017) ... (production coordinator)
 2016 Quantum Break (TV Series) (production coordinator - 4 episodes)
- Deception (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Prisoner (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Monarch Solutions (2016) ... (production coordinator)
- Lifeboat Protocol (2016) ... (production coordinator)
 2009-2013 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series) (production coordinator - 52 episodes)
- Secret Lives (2013) ... (production coordinator)
- Jane's Getting Married (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Pick's & Pakes (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Family Matters (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Lady Parts (2012) ... (production coordinator)
 2012 Coma (TV Mini-Series) (production coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Part Two (2012) ... (production coordinator)
- Part One (2012) ... (production coordinator)
 2010 Marry Me (TV Mini-Series) (production coordinator - 2 episodes)
- Part 2 (2010) ... (production coordinator)
- Part 1 (2010) ... (production coordinator)
 2009 Imagine That (production coordinator: Denver)
 2008 The Express (production supervisor: Syracuse, New York) / (travel coordinator)
 2004-2007 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (production coordinator - 69 episodes)
- Born to Kill (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Kill Switch (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Just Murdered (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Rush (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Bloodline (2007) ... (production coordinator)
 2002 Welcome to Collinwood (production coordinator)
 2000 The Contender (production coordinator)
 2000 Cherry Falls (production coordinator)
 1997 The Killing Secret (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1996 To Love, Honor and Deceive (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1996 Eddie (production coordinator)
 1995 Secrets (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1995 Simon & Simon: In Trouble Again (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1994 Jonathan Stone: Threat of Innocence (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1993 Complex of Fear (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1992 Criminal Behavior (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1991 Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1991 She Stood Alone (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1989-1990 Father Dowling Mysteries (TV Series) (production coordinator - 20 episodes)
- The Legacy Mystery (1990) ... (production coordinator)
- The Passionate Painter Mystery (1990) ... (production coordinator)
- The Solid Gold Headache Mystery (1990) ... (production coordinator)
- The Confidence Mystery (1990) ... (production coordinator)
- The Perfect Couple Mystery (1990) ... (production coordinator)
 1990 Crash: The Mystery of Flight 1501 (TV Movie) (production coordinator)
 1989 The Princess and the Dwarf (production coordinator)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

CAT

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed