STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,829 this week

Ling Cooper Tang


Ling Cooper Tang is an actress, known for Son of the Mask (2005), Ghost Rider (2007) and Sea Patrol (2007). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ghost Rider
Sat, Nov 16 2:36 PM PST on SYFY (061)
Ghost Rider
Sun, Nov 17 9:30 AM PST on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9919 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 4 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 4655 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 1815 people
created 19 Jul 2012
 
a list of 104 people
created 05 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ling Cooper Tang's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Son of the Mask Animator
(2005)
Ghost Rider News Reporter
(2007)
Sea Patrol Asheta Gatu / Xiao-Xiao
(2008-2009)
All Saints Dr. Kylie Preece / Barbara Chan
(1999-2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2019 SeaChange (TV Series)
Clara Russo
- Paradise Reclaimed: It's Kissing Time (2019) ... Clara Russo
- Paradise Reclaimed: Back Where We Belong (2019) ... Clara Russo
 2019 Girl and Body (Short)
Dr. Gibson
 2019 Harrow (TV Series)
Dr. Sally Peterson
- Parce Sepulto (2019) ... Dr. Sally Peterson
 2019 Hearts and Bones
Ruth
 2019 Ms Fisher's Modern Murder Mysteries (TV Series)
Lucy Harrington
- Seasoned Murder (2019) ... Lucy Harrington
 2018 Fighting Season (TV Mini-Series)
Diana Lau
- Outside The Wire (2018) ... Diana Lau
- Ricochet (2018) ... Diana Lau
 2018 Doctor Doctor (TV Series)
Sophie
- Shock Rock (2018) ... Sophie
 2018 Dead Lucky (TV Series)
Margaret Chen
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Margaret Chen
 2017 The Other Guy (TV Series)
Sam's Mum
- Mother's Day (2017) ... Sam's Mum
 2017 Top of the Lake (TV Series)
Dang
- Who's Your Daddy? (2017) ... Dang
- Birthday (2017) ... Dang
- The Loved One (2017) ... Dang
- The Battle of the Mothers (2017) ... Dang
- China Girl (2017) ... Dang
 2016 The Doctor Blake Mysteries (TV Series)
Mei Lin Blake
- The Visible World (2016) ... Mei Lin Blake
- For Whom the Bell Tolls (2016) ... Mei Lin Blake
- A Difficult Lie (2016) ... Mei Lin Blake
- The Price of Love (2016) ... Mei Lin Blake
- Against the Odds (2016) ... Mei Lin Blake
 2016 The Family Law (TV Series)
Aunty Rose
- Everything's Coming Up Roses (2016) ... Aunty Rose (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 2015 Hiding (TV Series)
Irene
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Irene (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 2008-2009 Sea Patrol (TV Series)
Xiao-Xiao / Asheta Gatu
- China Dolls (2009) ... Xiao-Xiao (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Hidden Agendas (2008) ... Asheta Gatu (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 2007 Ghost Rider
News Reporter (as Ling-Hsueh Tang)
 2005 Son of the Mask
Animator (as Ling-Hsueh Tang)
 2004 Fireflies (TV Series)
KC
- Between a Rock and a Rock (2004) ... KC (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Home Is Where the Heat Is (2004) ... KC (voice, as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Best Laid Plans (2004) ... KC (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Hide and Seek (2004) ... KC (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 2004 Go Big (TV Movie)
Lisa Katz (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 1999-2002 All Saints (TV Series)
Dr. Kylie Preece / Barbara Chan
- Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow (2002) ... Dr. Kylie Preece (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Musical Beds (2002) ... Dr. Kylie Preece (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Consuming Passions (2002) ... Dr. Kylie Preece (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Down to Earth (2002) ... Dr. Kylie Preece (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Hear Me, Touch Me, Heal Me (2002) ... Dr. Kylie Preece (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 2000 Murder Call (TV Series)
Emma Trimble
- Absent Friends (2000) ... Emma Trimble (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 1999 Tribe (TV Mini-Series)
Minh-Tam
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Minh-Tam (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Episode #1.3 (1999) ... Minh-Tam (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Episode #1.2 (1999) ... Minh-Tam (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
- Episode #1.1 (1999) ... Minh-Tam (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 1999 Strange Planet
Verna (as Ling-Hsueh Tang)
 1998 Breakers (TV Series)
Maggie Lee (1998) (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 1997 Children's Hospital (TV Series)
Tina (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 1997 Fallen Angels (TV Series)
Rose
- Chinese Whispers (1997) ... Rose (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
 1997 Big Sky (TV Series)
Claire
- Balloon Girl (1997) ... Claire (as Ling Hsueh Tang)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ling Hseuh Tang | Ling Hseu Tang | Ling Hsueh Tang | Ling Hsue Tang | Ling-Hseuh Tang | Ling-Hsueh Tang

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed