STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,237 this week

Billy L. Sullivan


Billy L. Sullivan was born on May 24, 1980 in New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for 1492: Conquest of Paradise (1992), Something So Right (1996) and Light of Day (1987). See full bio »

We Quiz Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes on Each Other

Jay and Silent Bob Reboot's Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes put their longtime friendship to the test when we quiz them on one another.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Goodfellas
Sun, Oct 20 3:30 AM PDT on ACMAX (552)
The Big Green
Sun, Oct 20 8:40 PM PDT on HBOF (522)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 358 people
created 19 Apr 2014
 
a list of 110 people
created 24 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy L. Sullivan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

1492: Conquest of Paradise Fernando (aged 10)
(1992)
Something So Right Will Pacino
(1996-1998)
Light of Day Benji Rasnick
(1987)
Tank Girl Max
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2008 Beautiful Loser
Taylor
 2005 Dirty Deeds
Stash
 1999 One World (TV Series)
Eddie
 1996-1998 Something So Right (TV Series)
Will Pacino
- Something About a Rocky Road (1998) ... Will Pacino
- Something About Railroading Carly (1998) ... Will Pacino
- Something About an Ex-Goddess (1998) ... Will Pacino
- Something About a Second Year (1998) ... Will Pacino
 1997 Hang Time (TV Series)
Nicky D'Amata
- Not a D'Amata (1997) ... Nicky D'Amata
 1995 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (TV Series)
Kyle
- Fifi's First Christmas (1995) ... Kyle
- Halloween III (1995) ... Kyle
 1995 The Big Green
Jeffrey Luttrell
 1995 Tank Girl
Max
 1995 Steel Frontier (Video)
Lake
 1994 Next Door (TV Movie)
Sparky
 1994 Couples (TV Movie)
R J
 1994 Little Big League
Chuck
 1994 The Stand (TV Mini-Series)
Joe
- The Stand (1994) ... Joe
- The Betrayal (1994) ... Joe
- The Dreams (1994) ... Joe
 1993 My Life
Rollercoaster Boy
 1992-1993 The Golden Palace (TV Series)
Oliver Webb
- Runaways (1993) ... Oliver Webb
- Can't Stand Losing You (1992) ... Oliver Webb
- Ebbtide for the Defense (1992) ... Oliver Webb
- One Old Lady to Go (1992) ... Oliver Webb
 1992 1492: Conquest of Paradise
Fernando (aged 10) (as Billy Sullivan)
 1991 The Man in the Family (TV Series)
Robby
- My Pal Joey (1991) ... Robby
- Real News (1991) ... Robby
- A Date with a Don (1991) ... Robby
- Uncle Sal (1991) ... Robby
- None for Sal (1991) ... Robby
 1990 Goodfellas
Jimmy's Son (uncredited)
 1988 Circus (TV Movie)
Jason
 1988 My Father, My Son (TV Movie)
Russell
 1987 Light of Day
Benji Rasnick (as Billy Sullivan)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for McDonald's (1996)

Alternate Names:

Billy Civitella | Billy Sullivan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Michael Sullivan.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed