No photo available. Represent Stephanos Stratigos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 153,528 this week

Stephanos Stratigos (1923–2006)

Stephanos Stratigos was born in 1923 in Athens, Greece. He was an actor and director, known for Maria Pentagiotissa (1957), Ali Pasha and Mrs Frosyni (1959) and Etairia thavmaton (1962). He was married to Gely Mavropoulou. He died on April 6, 2006 in Athens. See full bio »

Born:

in Athens, Greece

Died:

(age 83) in Athens, Greece

What to Stream With Your Family Right Now

Here's our quick guide to the best family-friendly movies and shows you can stream right now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 5 people
created 05 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephanos Stratigos's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(1957)
Etairia thavmaton Undercover policeman
(1962)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (96 credits)
 2010 The Souliotes
Capetan Giolekas
 1992 Anatolikos anemos (TV Series)
General
 1987 Hamenoi sto Manhattan (Video)
 1987 O protathlitis (Video)
Coach
 1986 O hartopektis (Video)
 1985 Mia mera noritera (Video)
 1982 To kokkino treno
Major
 1982 I koursa tou thanatou (TV Series)
 1981 Mana (TV Series)
Thodoros
 1978 Fakelos 38 (TV Series)
 1973 Oi polemistai tis eirinis
Corporal Stylianoudis
 1973 Poios einai o enohos (TV Series)
 1973 To the Last Man
Nikitas
 1971 Proud Eagles
 1971 I megali stigmi tou '21: Papaflessas
Ibrahim Pasha of Egypt
 1971 I proti grammi (TV Series)
Cpl. Stylianoudis
 1970 Eagle of the Enslaved
Sifis
 1970 Hell in the Aegean
Captain Andreadis
 1970 O lipotaktis
Giannis
 1970 O teleftaios ton komitatzidon
Anton Paico
 1969 I Loved a Traitor
Dimitris
 1969 I sfragida tou Theou
Stavros Mazis
 1969 St. Nektarios
 1969 Ohi
Greek Major
 1968 Synnefiasmenoi orizontes
Gerasimos
 1968 Ta psihoula tou kosmou
Thomas Lyberis
 1967 Haidari, ora 3.30 - Apodrasate
Major Stefanou
 1967 Homa kai aima
 1967 O prodotis
 1967 Syntrimia ta oneira mas
Sotos Sakkas
 1967 Wrongful Curse
Kostas Fragopoulos
 1966 Katigoro tin koinonia
Kostas Giamakis
 1966 O katatregmenos
Linos
 1966 The Fallen Woman
Petros
 1966 To mystiko mias miteras
Tzimis
 1966 The Hot Month of August
Vasilis
 1965 Apokliroi tis koinonias
Zafiris
 1965 I pikragapimeni
Mitsos
 1965 Prodomeni
Manos
 1964 Apagogi
Foivos Staveris
 1964 Einai megalos o kaimos
Vasilis
 1964 Kathe limani kai kaimos
Mihalis Zarmanis
 1963 Ta paliopaida
 1963 To katharma
Mihalis
 1962 Etairia thavmaton
Undercover policeman
 1962 O Atsidas
Antonis Papapoulakis
 1961 Fire and Blood
Thanasis
 1959 Krystallo
Kitsos Mavromitsos
 1959 Astero
Thanos
 1959 Eglima sto Kolonaki
Johnny Pavlidis
 1958 Miden pente
 1957 Trouble for Fathers
Spyros Hatziloukas
 1957 Maria Pentagiotissa
Thanasis
 1957 I Theia Apo to Chicago
Nikos Kadris
 1957 The Little Coach
Nikos
 1956 Kylismeni ston vourko
Kornilios
 1956 A Girl in Black
Panagos
 1956 The Girl from Corfu
Angelos
 1954 Magic City
Smuggler
 1953 In Front of God
Andreas
 1953 Santa Chikita
Babis Fagris
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stefanos Stratilos
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Aleka Stratigou, Rena Stratigou, and Stella Stratigou.

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed