No photo available. Represent John Stone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 232,352 this week

John Stone (IV)

John Stone was born on January 31, 1929 in North Perth, Western Australia, Australia as John Owen Stone. He has been married to Nancy Enid Hardwick since July 14, 1954. They have five children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Stone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Four Corners Himself - Former Treasury Head
(1995)
Labor in Power Himself
(1993)
Today Tonight Himself - Ex-National Party Senator / Himself - Former Senate National Party Leader
(2005)
Inside Business Himself - Former Treasury Secretary
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2016 Al Saamidoon (Documentary) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2018 Credlin (TV Series)
Himself - Former Secretary to the Treasury
- Episode #2.207 (2018) ... Himself - Former Secretary to the Treasury
 2018 Outsiders (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Former National Party Senator
- Episode #3.85 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode #3.2 (2018) ... Himself - Former National Party Senator
 2016 The Bolt Report (TV Series)
Himself - Former Coalition Senator
- Episode #6.18 (2016) ... Himself - Former Coalition Senator
 2006 Inside Business (TV Series)
Himself - Former Treasury Secretary
- Episode dated 26 March 2006 (2006) ... Himself - Former Treasury Secretary
 2005 Today Tonight (TV Series)
Himself - Former Senate National Party Leader / Himself - Ex-National Party Senator
- Episode dated 11 October 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Former Senate National Party Leader
- Episode dated 16 August 2005 (2005) ... Himself - Ex-National Party Senator
 2002 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself - Former National Party Senator
- Episode dated 26 August 2002 (2002) ... Himself - Former National Party Senator
 1995 Four Corners (TV Series)
Himself - Former Treasury Head
- The Chief Justice (1995) ... Himself - Former Treasury Head
 1994 Lateline (TV Series)
Himself - Senior Fellow, Institute of Public Affairs
- Episode dated 14 February 1994 (1994) ... Himself - Senior Fellow, Institute of Public Affairs
 1993 Labor in Power (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Taking Power (1993) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2018 Outsiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.71 (2018) ... Himself
 2006-2013 Insiders (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 22 September 2013 (2013) ... Himself
- Episode #7.42 (2007) ... Himself
- Episode #6.7 (2006) ... Himself
 2004 The 7.30 Report (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 16 November 2004 (2004) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jack

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed