No photo available. Represent Nellie Stewart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 794,347 this week

Nellie Stewart (1858–1931)

Nellie Stewart was born on November 20, 1858 in Woolloomooloo, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia as Eleanor S. Towzey. She was an actress, known for Nell Gwynne (1911). She was married to Richard Goldsbrough Row. She died on June 21, 1931 in Mosman, Sydney. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nellie Stewart's work have you seen?

Known For

Nell Gwynne Nell Gwynne
1911

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1911 Nell Gwynne
Nell Gwynne
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father: Richard Towzey; Mother: Theodosia Yates. See more »

Nickname:

Sweet Nell

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed