STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 517 this week

Jackie Stewart (II)


Jackie Stewart was born on June 11, 1939 in Milton, Dumbartonshire, Scotland as John Young Stewart. He has been married to Helen McGregor since August 28, 1962. They have two children. See full bio »

Camila Mendes Has Feelings About "Riverdale" Season 5

Camila Mendes, aka Veronica on "Riverdale," thinks time jumps and college drama are in store for Season 5 of her hit TV show.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Senna
Wed, Jan 29 10:00 PM PST on STZCI (625)
Senna
Sun, Feb 02 7:12 PM PST on INDIE (661)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Charlie's Angels Jackie Stewart
(1978)
Gasoline Himself
(1984)
(1972)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1978 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Jackie Stewart
- Angel Come Home (1978) ... Jackie Stewart
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (104 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heineken beer

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sir Jackie Stewart OBE | Sir Jackie Stewart | Sir Jacky Stewart

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on revisiting 'Weekend of a Champion' in 2013] When I saw the film again it was like stepping back in history and I think this is one of the attractive things about the film, and the appeal that's causing people to like it, certainly in Europe, is the fact that safety was totally different in those days. Roman [Polanski] did a lot of this filming himself. I mean he was working the cameras in a ... See more »

Trivia:

He was awarded the OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) in the 1972 Queen's Honours List for his services to Motor Racing. See more »

Nickname:

Flying Scot

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed