No photo available. Represent Marcel Stellman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 608,632 this week

Marcel Stellman

Marcel Stellman was born on February 15, 1925 in Belgium as Marcel Leopold Stellman. He is known for his work on Ocean's Eleven (2001), Go (1999) and Drillbit Taylor (2008). See full bio »

What are These Stars Watching This Holiday Season?

Find out what movies Jim Gaffigan, Linda Hamilton, and more are watching during the holidays. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcel Stellman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ocean's Eleven Soundtrack
(2001)
Go Soundtrack
(1999)
Drillbit Taylor Soundtrack
(2008)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2012-2019 8 Out of 10 Cats Does Countdown (TV Series) (by arrangement with - 113 episodes)
- Episode #18.6 (2019) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #18.5 (2019) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #18.4 (2019) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #17.6 (2019) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #17.5 (2019) ... (by arrangement with)
 1991-2016 Countdown (TV Series) (by arrangement with - 430 episodes)
- Episode #74.48 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #74.47 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #74.46 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #74.45 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #74.44 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
 1984-2016 Countdown: Championship of Champions (TV Series) (by arrangement with - 19 episodes)
- Episode #14.15 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #14.14 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #14.13 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #14.12 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
- Episode #14.11 (2016) ... (by arrangement with)
Show Show Soundtrack (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gene Martyn | Marcell Stellman | Marcel Stillman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Belgian record producer who was with record company Decca for 30 years, and also imported the Countdown (1982) formula to the UK from France.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed