No photo available. Represent Bill Steinkellner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 80,193 this week

Bill Steinkellner

Bill Steinkellner was born on February 5, 1949 as William Edward Steinkellner. He is a producer and writer, known for Teacher's Pet (2000), Cheers (1982) and Bob (1992). He has been married to Cheri Steinkellner since March 21, 1982. They have three children. See full bio »

Born:

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9 people
created 15 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Steinkellner's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 2 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Teacher's Pet Producer
(2000-2002)
Cheers Producer
(1985-1992)
Bob Producer
(1992-1993)
Hope & Gloria Producer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (8 credits)
 2012 The Soul Man (TV Series) (consulting producer - 4 episodes)
- Momma's Home (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- How to Be a Church Lady (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- J.C. Carpenter's Gospel Show (2012) ... (consulting producer)
- I Wanna Spend Time Witchoo (2012) ... (consulting producer)
 2004 Teacher's Pet (executive producer)
 2000-2002 Teacher's Pet (TV Series short) (executive producer - 28 episodes)
- A Breed Apart (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Attack of the 50 Inch Girl (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Double Dog Dare (2002) ... (executive producer)
- The Turkey That Came for Dinner (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Inspector Leadready II (2002) ... (executive producer)
 2001 Emeril (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes)
- The Sopranos Come to Dinner (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
- Fifteen Minutes (2001) ... (co-executive producer)
 1999-2000 Just Shoot Me! (TV Series) (consulting producer - 24 episodes)
- Fast Times at Finchmont High (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- A&E Biography: Nina Van Horn (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- Finch on Ice (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- When Nina Met Her Parents (2000) ... (consulting producer)
- Hot Nights in Paris (2000) ... (consulting producer)
 1995 Hope & Gloria (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Who's Poppa? (1995) ... (executive producer)
- My Mamma Done Told Me (1995) ... (executive producer)
- Are We Having Fun Yet? (1995) ... (executive producer)
 1992-1993 Bob (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- The Man Who Killed Mad Dog (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Bob and Kaye and Jerry and Patty (1993) ... (executive producer)
- Mad Dog Returns (1992) ... (executive producer)
  Cheers (TV Series) (executive producer - 51 episodes, 1990 - 1992) (co-executive producer - 26 episodes, 1989 - 1990) (producer - 22 episodes, 1988 - 1989)
- An Old-Fashioned Wedding (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Heeeeeere's... Cliffy! (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Bar Wars VI: This Time It's for Real (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Rebecca's Lover... Not (1992) ... (executive producer)
- Take Me Out of the Ball Game (1992) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cheri Eichen
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed