STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,935 this week

Rick Steiner (I)


Rick Steiner was born on March 9, 1961 in Detroit, Michigan, USA as Robert Lee Rechsteiner. He is an actor, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), WCW Worldwide (1975) and WCW Thunder (1998). He is married to Jayme McKenzie. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 14 Dec 2016
 
a list of 111 people
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 58 people
created 26 Nov 2015
 
a list of 45 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 
a list of 396 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Steiner's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro Rick Steiner
(1996-2000)
WCW Worldwide Rick Steiner
(1991-2000)
WCW Thunder Rick Steiner
(1998-2001)
House of Hardcore 2 Rick Steiner
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2013 House of Hardcore 2
Rick Steiner
 2012 House of Hardcore (Video)
Rick Steiner
 2006-2007 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- TNA iMPACT! #176 (2007) ... Rick Steiner
- TNA iMPACT! #175 (2007) ... Rick Steiner
- TNA iMPACT! #174 (2007) ... Rick Steiner
- TNA iMPACT! #172 (2007) ... Rick Steiner
- TNA iMPACT! #171 (2007) ... Rick Steiner
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- The 8/23 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Rick Steiner
 2005 WFP: Night of Superstars 4 (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1998-2001 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 21 March 2001 (2001) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 14 June 2000 (2000) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 31 May 2000 (2000) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 21 October 1999 (1999) ... Rick Steiner
- WCW Thunder #84 (1999) ... Rick Steiner
 1996-2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- Episode #5.50 (2000) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode #5.36 (2000) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode #5.8 (1999) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode #5.6 (1999) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode #4.48 (1999) ... Rick Steiner
 1991-2000 WCW Worldwide (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 20 May 2000 (2000) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 2 February 1991 (1991) ... Rick Steiner
 1989-1996 WCW Saturday Night (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 14 September 1996 (1996) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 4 November 1989 (1989) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 18 March 1989 (1989) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 28 January 1989 (1989) ... Rick Steiner
 1995 ECW Gangstas Paradise (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1994 SummerSlam - The Greatest Hits (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1994 WrestleMania - The Greatest Matches (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1994 Bloopers, Bleeps and Bodyslams (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1994 WWF: WrestleFest '94 (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993-1994 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- Episode #2.14 (1994) ... Rick Steiner
- The 1993 WWF Superstar Of The Year (1993) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode #1.39 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode #1.36 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode #1.32 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
 1994 Monday Night Raw Prime Cuts Uncut (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1994 Monday Night Raw - Prime Cuts (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 Best of Battle of the WWF Superstars (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 Best of European Rampage Tour (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 Best of Heroes of the Squared Circle (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 Best of Mega Matches (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 German Fan Favorites (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 WWF 1993: The Year in Review (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 WWF: Grudges, Gripes and Grunts (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 WWF Challenge (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 12 September 1993 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 18 July 1993 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 4 July 1993 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
 1993 Global Warfare (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1993 WWF Superstars (TV Series)
Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 24 July 1993 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 3 April 1993 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
- Episode dated 6 March 1993 (1993) ... Rick Steiner
- Perfection (1993) ... Rick Steiner
 1988 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Rick Steiner - The Varsity Club
 1986 Jim Crockett Sr. Memorial Cup (Video)
Rick Steiner
 1985 Pro Wrestling USA (TV Series)
Rob Rechsteiner
- Episode dated 28 February 1985 (1985) ... Rob Rechsteiner
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (89 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (38 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Rechsteiner

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You want some? Come get some!! You don't like me? Bite me!!

Trivia:

Former WCW TV, U.S. & Tag Team Champion, and WWF Tag Team Champion See more »

Nickname:

Dog Faced Gremlin

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed