STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,613 this week

Sage Stallone (1976–2012)


Sage Stallone was born on May 5, 1976 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Sage Moonblood Stallone. He was an actor, known for Rocky V (1990), Daylight (1996) and Vic (2006). He was married to Starlin Wright. He died on July 13, 2012 in Studio City, Los Angeles. See full bio »

No One Will Say If Sam Neill Is in 'Jurassic World 3'

Bryce Dallas Howard reacts to the rumor that Sam Neill will join her in Jurassic World 3. Cut to Sam Neill, who offers nothing.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rocky V
Sun, Sep 15 7:00 PM PDT on FUSION (265)
Rocky V
Sun, Sep 15 9:30 PM PDT on ELREY (221)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 88 images
updated 13 Jun 2013
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 35 people
created 30 Dec 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 27 Jul 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 06 Aug 2015
 
a list of 271 people
created 24 Jul 2012
 
a list of 156 people
created 22 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sage Stallone's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rocky V Rocky Balboa Jr.
(1990)
Daylight Vincent
(1996)
Vic Doc
(2006)
Oliviero Rising Dr. Jeffries
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2010 The Agent (Short)
Ari Sheinwold
 2010 Promises Written in Water
The Mafioso
 2007 Oliviero Rising
Dr. Jeffries
 2006 Moscow Zero
Vassily
 2006 Vic (Short)
Doc
 2005/I Chaos
Swan
 2002 Reflections of Evil
Dan August
 1997 American Hero
Price
 1997 The Manson Family
Jay Sebring (voice)
 1996 Daylight
Vincent
 1994 Demolition Man (Video Game)
Thug
 1993 The Evil Inside Me
Leo
 1990 Rocky V
Rocky Balboa Jr.
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (8 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Formed a heavy rock band "Bloodlust" under the name Charlie Briggs, along with David Szulkin aka Pete Kitchen, and Steve Besser aka Lee Stonebridge. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Sylvester Stallone and first wife, Sasha Czack Ash. See more »

Nickname:

Stoney

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed