No photo available. Represent Bill Landis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 107,082 this week

Bill Landis (I) (1959–2008)

Noted exploitation cinema expert and historian Bill Landis was an air force brat who was born in 1959 in France and partly raised in Europe. His parents frequently took him to Broadway stage productions when he was a kid. Bill first fell in love with New York City's notoriously seedy 42nd Street venue after returning from England to America. Landis... See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Landis's work have you seen?

Known For

(1985)
(1985)
Hot Lips Actor
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 1989 Between My Breasts 6 (Video) (as Bobby Spector)
 1988 Mouth to Mouth (as Bobby Spector)
 1987 Krazy 4 You (as Bobby Spector)
 1987 Moans & Groans (as Bobby Spector)
 1987 Ultrasex (as Bobby Spector)
 1987 Fannie's Fantail (as Bobby Spector)
 1986 Between My Breasts 3 (Video) (as Bobby Spector)
 1986 Black Flesh (as Bobby Spector)
 1986 Oversexed (Video)
Bldg. Superintendent (as Bobby Spector)
 1986 Parted Lips
Ivan Gorkov (as Bob Spector)
 1986 The Pink Clam (Video)
Grocery Delivery Boy (as Bob Spector)
 1986 Seven Minutes in Heaven (Video) (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Black Licorice (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Chocolate Bon-bons (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Cravings
Fantasy Stud #3 (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Erotic Moments (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Feel the Heat (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Hot Rockers (Video)
Groupie (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Sex Crimes 2084
Roscoe (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Snatching a Peep (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Times Square Comes Alive
Patron (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Vas-o-line Alley (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Wrecked 'em (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Bordello: House of the Rising Sun
Davy Gordon (as Bobby Spector)
 1985 Women at Play
Ike (as Bobby Spector)
 1984 Give It to Me
Patron (as Bobby Spector)
 1984 Hot Lips (as Bobby Spector)
 1984 Return to Alpha Blue (Video)
Third Teleported Guy (as Bobby Spector)
 1984 This Babe's for You (Video) (as Bobby Spector)
 1984 Throat... 12 Years After
Friend at The Sewer (as Bobby Spector)
 1984 Good Girls, Bad Girls (as Bobby Spector)
 1983 Flash Pants
Harold (as Bobby Spector)
 1983 Piggy's (as Bobby Spector)
 1982 Vortex
Patient
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Reviewed exploitation films for the newspaper "Soho Weekly News" in the early 80's. See more »

Alternate Names:

Bill Candis | Joe Monday | Brad Sanders | Bobby Spector | Bob Spector

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed