STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,786 this week

Olga Sosnovska


Olga Sosnovska was born on May 21, 1972 in Warsaw, Mazowieckie, Poland as Olga Sosnowska. She is an actress, known for Spooks (2002), Ocean's Thirteen (2007) and Human Target (2010). She has been married to Sendhil Ramamurthy since July 19, 1999. They have two children. See full bio »

Sundance Stars' Picks You Should Watch Right Now

Sienna Miller, Ron Howard, Aubrey Plaza, Diego Luna, and more Sundance 2020 stars nominate the one movie you should drop everything and watch right now.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Probability (S2, Ep14)
Thu, Jan 30 3:00 PM PST on WE (122)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 44 images
updated 28 Feb 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 images
created 03 Nov 2018
 
a list of 3020 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 908 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 44 images
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1592 people
created 01 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Olga Sosnovska's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Spooks Fiona Carter
(2004-2005)
(2007)
Human Target Connie Pucci
(2011)
All My Children Lena Kundera / Lena Kundera (2002-2004)
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2014 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Roxanna / Roxana
- Solace for Tired Feet (2014) ... Roxanna
- Two Boats and a Helicopter (2014) ... Roxana
 2011 Weeds (TV Series)
Zoya
- Cats! Cats! Cats! (2011) ... Zoya
- Synthetics (2011) ... Zoya
- Vehement vs. Vigorous (2011) ... Zoya
- Bags (2011) ... Zoya
 2011 Human Target (TV Series)
Connie Pucci
- Imbroglio (2011) ... Connie Pucci
 2010 Save a Life (Short)
Death
 2009 Ronna & Beverly (TV Movie)
Yadvina
 2006-2008 Heroes (TV Series)
Angela's Aide
- Chapter Three 'One of Us, One of Them' (2008) ... Angela's Aide
- Chapter Three 'One Giant Leap' (2006) ... Angela's Aide (uncredited)
 2007 Ocean's Thirteen
Debbie
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Natalya Chernus
- Honor Among Thieves (2007) ... Natalya Chernus
 2004-2005 Spooks (TV Series)
Fiona Carter
- Syria (2005) ... Fiona Carter
- The Innocent (2005) ... Fiona Carter
- The Book (2005) ... Fiona Carter
- Road Trip (2005) ... Fiona Carter
- Divided They Fall (2005) ... Fiona Carter
 2004 House of D
Simone
 2003-2004 All My Children (TV Series)
Lena Kundera / Lena Kundera (2002-2004)
- Episode #1.8831 (2004) ... Lena Kundera
- Episode #1.8821 (2004) ... Lena Kundera
- Episode #35.58 (2004) ... Lena Kundera
- Episode #1.8779 (2004) ... Lena Kundera
- Episode #1.8792 (2004) ... Lena Kundera
 2003 Law & Order (TV Series)
Velida Prinskka
- House Calls (2003) ... Velida Prinskka
 2003 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Jeanne Marie Lofficier
- Probability (2003) ... Jeanne Marie Lofficier
 2001 The Monkey King (TV Mini-Series)
Linda
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Linda
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Linda
 2001 Monarch of the Glen (TV Series)
Marie-Helene
- Episode #3.7 (2001) ... Marie-Helene
 2001 Take Me (TV Mini-Series)
Andrea Patton
- Episode #1.6 (2001) ... Andrea Patton
- Episode #1.5 (2001) ... Andrea Patton
- Episode #1.4 (2001) ... Andrea Patton
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Andrea Patton
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Andrea Patton
 2000 Jason and the Argonauts (TV Mini-Series)
Atalanta
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Atalanta
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Atalanta
 2000 Gormenghast (TV Mini-Series)
Keda
- Episode #1.2 (2000) ... Keda
- Episode #1.1 (2000) ... Keda
 1999 Preserve (TV Short)
 1999 The Vice (TV Series)
Tanya
- Sons: Part 2 (1999) ... Tanya
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Lucille Cadeau in "House/Garden" plays by Alan Ayckbourn (City Center Stage I & Stage II, New York City, New York, USA). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I completely expected to have to change my name. It didn't for a second occur to me that I would keep it, could keep it. But in fact, I kept being told over and over again and that it's not really done anymore and I didn't have to. I don't know if that was wise or unwise of me, but there we go, I never changed it. All though, when I was thinking of changing it, it actually became very difficult ... See more »

Trivia:

Parents imigrated to England when she was 11. See more »

Nickname:

Sosenka

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed