STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,229 this week

Susan Marie Snyder


Susan Marie Snyder was born on July 18, 1963 in Idaho, USA. She is an actress and director, known for Ruthless People (1986), Sleepaway Camp II: Unhappy Campers (1988) and Santa Barbara (1984). She is married to Daniel Sonis. She was previously married to Peter G. Boynton. See full bio »

Born:

in Idaho, USA

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1734 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 281 images
created 02 Jun 2011
 
a list of 600 people
created 28 Jun 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Susan Marie Snyder's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ruthless People Stereo Store Customer
(1986)
Santa Barbara Laken Lockridge
(1987-1988)
As the World Turns Julie Snyder / Julie Wendall / Julie Wendell
(1989-1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (6 credits)
 1989-1993 As the World Turns (TV Series)
Julie Snyder / Julie Wendell / Julie Wendall
- Episode dated 15 January 1993 (1993) ... Julie Wendell
- Episode dated 24 December 1992 (1992) ... Julie Wendall
- Episode dated 14 May 1990 (1990) ... Julie Snyder
- Episode dated 24 January 1989 (1989) ... Julie Snyder
 1987-1988 Santa Barbara (TV Series)
Laken Lockridge
- Episode #1.873 (1988) ... Laken Lockridge
- Episode #1.866 (1988) ... Laken Lockridge
- Episode #1.858 (1987) ... Laken Lockridge
- Episode #1.855 (1987) ... Laken Lockridge
- Episode #1.850 (1987) ... Laken Lockridge
 1987 Gimme a Break! (TV Series)
Linda
- Parents' Week: Part 2 (1987) ... Linda
- Parents' Week: Part 1 (1987) ... Linda
 1986 Ruthless People
Stereo Store Customer
 1986 Betrayed by Innocence (TV Movie)
Andrea DeLeon
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2016 Aloha from Lavaland (Documentary) (co-director)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2016 Aloha from Lavaland (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

hosting a local access "night light" events show in vermont

Alternate Names:

Suzenne Marie Seradwyn

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from high school in 1981, six weeks before her 17th birthday. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed