Dileep Singh Rathore

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 50,767 this week
Trailer
1:55 | Trailer
Dileep Singh Rathore was born on August 15, 1969 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. He is a producer and production manager, known for Blood Diamond (2006), Point Break (2015) and The Dark Knight Rises (2012). See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dileep Singh Rathore's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blood Diamond Producer
(2006)
Point Break Producer
(2015)
(2012)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (24 credits)
 2019 Space MOMs (producer) (post-production)
 2017 Heartbeats (executive producer)
 2017 Fluss des Lebens (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
- River of Life - Ganges (2017) ... (line producer)
 2016 London Has Fallen (line producer: india)
 2015 Point Break (line producer: India)
 2014 Monsoon Baby (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2012 The Dark Knight Rises (line producer: India)
 2011/I Samsara (Documentary) (line producer: India, On The Road Productions)
 2011 Lilly the Witch: The Journey to Mandolan (line producer) / (service producer: India)
 2010/I The Way Back (line producer: India)
 2009 Dirt! The Movie (Documentary) (line producer: India)
 2009 Here to Stay (Documentary) (producer: India)
 2007 Eight Miles High (line producer)
 2006 Blood Diamond (line producer: india)
 2006 Monsoon (Short) (producer)
  Not Your Average Travel Guide (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode) (location producer - 1 episode)
- India ... (line producer) / (location producer)
 2006 e2: The Economies of Being Environmentally Conscious (TV Series documentary) (producer: India)
 2006 Return to Rajapur (line producer) / (producer)
 2006 The Hairy Bikers' Cookbook (TV Series documentary) (segment producer: India - 2007)
 2005 Opium Royale (producer)
 2005 Darshan: The Embrace (Documentary) (co-producer)
 2004 Little Terrorist (Short) (co-producer)
 2004 Other Worlds (Documentary) (line producer) / (co-producer)
 2001/I Maya (line producer) / (producer)
Show Show Production manager (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Kundalini Pictures | On The Road

Alternate Names:

Dilip Singh Rathore
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Dilsa

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed