STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,897 this week

Lindsay Shonteff (1935–2006)


Lindsay Shonteff was born on November 5, 1935 in Toronto, Canada. He was a director and producer, known for The Yes Girls (1971), Spy Story (1976) and Big Zapper (1973). He was married to Elizabeth Gray. He died on March 11, 2006 in England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 70) in England, UK

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 73 people
created 19 Nov 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 2049 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Shonteff's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Yes Girls Director
(1971)
Spy Story Director
(1976)
Big Zapper Director
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Maverick or Madman

Alternate Names:

Michael Elam | Lewis J. Force | Lewis Force | Martin Gilman | Anton Schiller | Lyndon James Swift
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed