No photo available. Represent Robert Schooley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,055 this week

Robert Schooley

Robert Schooley is a producer and writer, known for The Penguins of Madagascar (2008), Kim Possible (2002) and Sky High (2005). See full bio »
1 photo »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 23 Nov 2017
 
a list of 75 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Schooley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 12 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2008-2015)
Kim Possible Producer
(2002-2007)
Sky High Writer
(2005)
(2017-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2017-2019 Big Hero 6: The Series (TV Series short) (executive producer - 39 episodes)
- Hardlight (2019) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- The Globby Within (2019) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- El Fuego (2019) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Mini-Maximum Trouble (2019) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- City of Monsters: Part 2 (2019) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
 2019 Kim Possible (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2008-2015 The Penguins of Madagascar (TV Series short) (executive producer - 70 episodes)
- The Penguin Who Loved Me (2015) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Operation: Lunacorn Apocalypse (2015) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Tunnel of Love (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Operation: Swap-panzee/Snowmageddon (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Operation: Swap-anzee (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2013-2014 Monsters vs. Aliens (TV Series) (executive producer - 22 episodes)
- Bride of the Internet/The Invisible Threat! (Also Silent) (2014) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- It Came from Channel 5/It Ruled with an Iron Fist (2013) ... (executive producer)
- Ginormicat!/My Monster, My Master (2013) ... (executive producer)
- I Predict Horror/Destroy Chickie D! (2013) ... (executive producer)
 2002-2007 Kim Possible (TV Series) (executive producer - 86 episodes)
- Graduation: Part 2 (2007) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Graduation: Part 1 (2007) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Larry's Birthday (2007) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Chasing Rufus (2007) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Nursery Crimes (2007) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
 2005 Kim Possible: So the Drama (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
 2003 Kim Possible: A Sitch in Time (TV Movie) (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
 2000-2001 Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (TV Series) (executive producer - 62 episodes)
- 42 (2001) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Ancient Evil (2001) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Opposites Attract (2000) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Holiday Time (2000) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
- Speed Trap (2000) ... (executive producer - as Bob Schooley)
 2000 Buzz Lightyear of Star Command: The Adventure Begins (Video) (producer - as Bob Schooley)
 1998-1999 Hercules (TV Series) (producer - 65 episodes)
- Hercules and the Tiff on Olympus (1999) ... (producer)
- Hercules and the Big Show (1999) ... (producer)
- Hercules and the Spring of Canathus (1999) ... (producer)
- Hercules and the Grim Avenger (1999) ... (producer)
- Hercules and the Odyssey Experience (1999) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (24 credits)
Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Robert Scholey | Bob Schooley

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed