Zander Schloss

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 40,163 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Zander Schloss was born on August 7, 1958 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Repo Man
Fri, Oct 25 9:47 PM PDT on STZESP (652)
Repo Man
Sat, Oct 26 9:29 AM PDT on STZESP (652)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zander Schloss's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Repo Man Kevin
(1984)
Tank Girl Soundtrack
(1995)
Sid and Nancy Soundtrack
(1986)
City Limits Miscellaneous Crew
(1984)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
 2016/I The Bet (writer: "Run Out Of Town")
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) ("Rock House")
 1996 The Winner ("Yer Devil", "Relentless") / (lyrics: "Relentless") / (music: "Lights of Las Vegas", "Yer Devil", "10,000 Dollars de Recompensa", "Relentless") / (performer: "10,000 Dollars de Recompensa", "Relentless")
 1995 Tank Girl (writer: "Mockingbird Girl")
 1994 Sleep with Me (writer: "I Live in a Nice House")
 1994 Floundering (performer: "My Drug Buddy", "Floundering", "Skylarker") / (producer: " (What's So Funny 'Bout) Peace, Love & Understanding") / (writer: "Skylarker")
 1992 Roadside Prophets (producer: "Springtime") / (writer: "Springtime")
 1991 Highway Patrolman (writer: "El Patrullero")
 1988 Feds (writer: "I DON'T", "LOVE KILLS")
 1988 Stand and Deliver (performer: "I Want You")
 1987 Straight to Hell ("Salsa Y Ketchup", "Smoke") / (arranger: "Fan Out") / (performer: "Fan Out", "Blood Sausage", "Sexy Sausage") / (writer: "Blood Sausage", "Salsa Y Ketchup", "Insipid Sausage", "Sexy Sausage", "Smoke")
 1986 Sid and Nancy (writer: "Love Kills" - as Schloss)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Circle Jerks
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Plays bass for the punk band "Circle Jerks".

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed