Steve Sansweet


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 127,656 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Steve Sansweet was born on June 14, 1945 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9730 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve Sansweet's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Wars Celebration 2017 Himself - President & CEO, Rancho Obi-Wan
(2017)
(2012)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2001 R2-D2: Beneath the Dome (TV Special short)
The Mayor
 1999 Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace
Naboo Courier (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn

Alternate Names:

Stephen J. Sansweet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chairman and president of Rancho Obi-Wan, a nonprofit museum that houses the world's largest collection of Star Wars memorabilia. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed