Régine (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,175 this week
Clip
2:02 | Clip
Régine was born on December 26, 1929 in Etterbeek, Belgium as Regina Zylberberg. She is an actress, known for The Seven-Per-Cent Solution (1976), The Killing Game (1967) and Sortie de secours (1970). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 608 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 
a list of 69 people
created 24 Aug 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Régine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1967)
(1970)
Dead Tired Régine
(1994)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2014 Scènes de ménages (TV Series)
la grand-mère d'Emma
- L'Album de Famille (2014) ... la grand-mère d'Emma
 2011 Le grand restaurant II (TV Movie)
La fausse dame pipi
 1994 Dead Tired
Régine
 1989 Champs-Elysées (TV Series)
 1987 Quand c'est bon, il n'y a pas meilleur! (TV Series short) (1988)
 1986 Sins (TV Mini-Series)
Madame Liu
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... Madame Liu
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Madame Liu
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Madame Liu
 1984 My New Partner
Simone
 1978 Robert et Robert
Mme Villiers
 1973 The Last Train
Julie - la prostituée
 1970 Sortie de secours
La femme
 1966-1970 Die Drehscheibe (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode dated 20 February 1970 (1970) ... Singer
- Episode dated 18 January 1966 (1966) ... Singer
 1969 Musicolor (TV Series)
 1968 Marry Me! Marry Me!
Marthe
 1964 Male Companion
Régine (uncredited)
 1962 Five Miles to Midnight
Mrs. Wade
 1962 The Dance
Régine
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (91 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [France]
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Joseph Zylberberg. See more »

Nickname:

The Queen Of The Night

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed