Mackenzie Rosman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,479 this week
Trailer
6:41 | Trailer
Mackenzie Rosman was born on December 28, 1989 in Charleston, South Carolina. She is currently best-known for her role in the WB'S 7th Heaven (1996) as "Ruthie Camden", the angsty teen daughter of Eric and Annie. At 16, she has 10 solid years of acting experience under her belt: more than many actors twice her age. Outside of acting, she is an ... See full bio »

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 27 Nov 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 09 Aug 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 03 Mar 2012
 
a list of 38 people
created 05 Nov 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 18 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mackenzie Rosman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

7th Heaven Ruthie Camden
(1996-2007)
Beneath Deb
(2013)
(2013)
Nightcomer Rowena
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (11 credits)
 2015 Ankh (Short)
Chelsea
 2013 Nightcomer
Rowena
 2013 Ghost Shark (TV Movie)
Ava
 2013/I Beneath
Deb
 2010-2011 The Secret Life of the American Teenager (TV Series)
Zoe
- Loose Lips (2011) ... Zoe
- Who Do You Trust (2011) ... Zoe
- Goodbye Amy Juergens (2010) ... Zoe
- 'Til It's Gone (2010) ... Zoe
 2009 The Tomb
Loreli
 2008 Fading of the Cries
Jill
 2008 Proud American
Bree
 1996-2007 7th Heaven (TV Series)
Ruthie Camden
- And Away We Go (2007) ... Ruthie Camden
- Good News for Almost Everyone (2007) ... Ruthie Camden
- Some Break-Ups and Some Get-Togethers (2007) ... Ruthie Camden
- Inked (2007) ... Ruthie Camden
 1998 Gideon
Molly MacLemore
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for K-mart. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I don't know what I want to be when I grow up. It's funny people ask me that and I don't know what to tell them. I really like what I'm doing right now. I'm not bad at it, so I might as well keep doing it.

Trivia:

Opted out of her contract to return for an 11th Season of 7th Heaven (1996) on the CW network. See more »

Nickname:

Kenzie See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed