No photo available. Represent Gonzalo Rodríguez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 47,990 this week

Gonzalo Rodríguez (I)

Gonzalo Rodríguez was born on January 24, 1974 in Balcarce, Buenos Aires, Argentina. He is known for his work on Rotten (2016), La mesa está lista (2015) and Bailando por un sueño (2006). See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 25 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gonzalo Rodríguez's work have you seen?

Known For

Rotten Script and Continuity Department
(2016)
La mesa está lista Himself - Panelist
(2015-2016)
(2015)
Pasapalabra Himself - Celebrity Player
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
 2016/II Rotten (Short) (script supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (16 credits)
 2018 Nunca es tarde (TV Series)
Himself - Nunca es Tarde
- Episode dated 1 May 2018 (2018) ... Himself - Nunca es Tarde
 2017 Las puertitas del señor López (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 1 July 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 Piedra, papel y tijera (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Host
- Episode #7.12 (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #7.11 (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #7.10 (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #7.9 (2016) ... Himself - Host
- Episode #7.8 (2016) ... Himself - Host
 2016 Mejor de noche (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 30 May 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Guest
 2016 Pasapalabra (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Player
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Himself - Celebrity Player
 2015-2016 La mesa está lista (TV Series)
Himself - Panelist
- Episode dated 10 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Panelist (credit only)
- Episode dated 9 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Panelist (credit only)
- Episode dated 8 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Panelist (credit only)
- Episode dated 5 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Panelist (credit only)
- Episode dated 4 February 2016 (2016) ... Himself - Panelist (credit only)
 2015 Como anillo al dedo (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Player
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Himself - Celebrity Player
 2015 Bailando por un sueño (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2014 Pura Química (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 1 December 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Guest
 1999-2014 Caiga quien caiga - CQC (TV Series)
Himself - Reporter / Himself - Host / Himself - Panelist
- Episode #18.44 (2014) ... Himself - Reporter
- Episode #18.43 (2014) ... Himself - Reporter
- Episode #18.42 (2014) ... Himself - Reporter
- Episode #18.41 (2014) ... Himself - Reporter
- Episode #18.40 (2014) ... Himself - Reporter
 2013 Un sol para los chicos (TV Series)
Himself - Reporter
- Episode dated 10 August 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Reporter
 2013 2013 Premios Martín Fierro (TV Special)
Himself - Winner
 2012 Antes que sea tarde (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Tacho Riera (2012) ... Himself - Guest
- Juan Di Natale/Gonzalo Rodríguez (2012) ... Himself - Guest
 2010 Premios Martín Fierro 2010 (TV Special)
Himself - Nominee: Best Male Journalist
 2009 CQC: Custe o Que Custar (TV Series)
Himself / CQC
- Episode #2.28 (2009) ... Himself / CQC (uncredited)
 2005 Premios Clarín Espectáculos 2005 (TV Special)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2012 1002 Momentos de la tele (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Himself
 2005 Aunque usted no lo viera (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 5 July 2005 (2005) ... Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gonza See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed