Frank Rodriguez (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,413 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Frank Rodriguez was born on December 8, 1960 in Montevideo, Uruguay. He is known for his work on Taken (2017), Seven Seconds (2018) and First Reformed (2017). He has been married to Wanda Arriaga since October 2, 2004. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Baby Mama
Sat, Oct 19 10:11 PM PDT on STARZ (622)
Baby Mama
Sun, Oct 20 1:11 AM PDT on STARZ (621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Rodriguez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Taken Rodrigo Acosta
(2017)
Seven Seconds Judge Javier Mendoza
(2018)
First Reformed Sheriff
(2017)
Mozart in the Jungle Limo Driver / Town Car Driver
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Orange Is the New Black (TV Series)
Vicente
- How to Do Life (2019) ... Vicente
 2019 Alternatino with Arturo Castro (TV Series)
Ricky's Dad
- The Aunts (2019) ... Ricky's Dad
 2019 High Maintenance (TV Series)
Angry Man
- Blondie (2019) ... Angry Man
 2019 God Friended Me (TV Series)
Hector
- Miracle on 123rd Street (2019) ... Hector
 2018 Red Dead Redemption II (Video Game)
Angel
 2018 Madam Secretary (TV Series)
Thomas Pedilla
- The Friendship Game (2018) ... Thomas Pedilla
 2018 Seven Seconds (TV Mini-Series)
Judge Javier Mendoza
- Matters of Life and Death (2018) ... Judge Javier Mendoza
 2002-2017 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Pedro Formosa / Hector Gonzales / Guard
- Gone Fishin' (2017) ... Pedro Formosa
- Conned (2010) ... Hector Gonzales
- Disappearing Acts (2002) ... Guard
 2017 First Reformed
Sheriff
 2017 Taken (TV Series)
Rodrigo Acosta
- I Surrender (2017) ... Rodrigo Acosta
 2016 The Blacklist (TV Series)
Defense Minister
- Esteban (No. 79) (2016) ... Defense Minister
 2016 Feed the Beast (TV Series)
Wine Shop Owner
- Father of the Year (2016) ... Wine Shop Owner
- Pilot Light ... Wine Shop Owner
 2015 The Following (TV Series)
Mr. Miller
- New Blood (2015) ... Mr. Miller
 2015 Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (TV Series)
Voice Over Cast
- Marketing to Doctors (2015) ... Voice Over Cast (voice)
 2014 Mozart in the Jungle (TV Series)
Limo Driver / Town Car Driver
- Opening Night (2014) ... Limo Driver
- You Have Insulted Tchaikovsky (2014) ... Town Car Driver
 2014 Fugly!
Mom's Boyfriend
 2014 The White Roses (Short)
Father
 2012 Max Payne 3 (Video Game)
Rodrigo Branco (voice)
 2009 According to Greta
Neptune Cop
 2008 Baby Mama
Community Member
 2007 Where God Left His Shoes
Hector
 2006 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (Video Game)
Hector Hernandez (voice, uncredited)
 2005 Frijolito Go! (Short)
Bean's Dad
 2005 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Detective Jo Xavier
- Collective (2005) ... Detective Jo Xavier
 2002 ToCA Race Driver (Video Game)
'Cuban' Joe Sanchez (voice)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Spanish Voiceovers

Alternate Names:

Francisco M. Rodriguez

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed