Crissy Rock


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,042 this week
Trailer
2:00 | Trailer
Crissy Rock was born on September 23, 1958 in Liverpool, England as Christine Murray. She is an actress and writer, known for Ladybird Ladybird (1994), Cotton Wool (2017) and Benidorm (2007). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 350 people
created 26 Sep 2018
 
a list of 120 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 27 people
created 12 Sep 2013
 
a list of 112 people
created 05 May 2017
 
a list of 2 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Crissy Rock's work have you seen?
9 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ladybird Ladybird Maggie Conlan
(1994)
Cotton Wool Gerry
(2017)
Benidorm Janey York
(2007-2015)
Angel Auntie
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2021/I Vengeance (post-production)
Jean
 2017 Cotton Wool (Short)
Gerry
 2017 Violence Breeds Violence (Short)
Audrey
 2015/VI Angel
Auntie
 2007-2015 Benidorm (TV Series)
Janey York
- Episode #7.6 (2015) ... Janey York
- Episode #7.5 (2015) ... Janey York
- Episode #5.6 (2012) ... Janey York
- Episode #4.6 (2011) ... Janey York
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Janey York
 2012/II Acceptance
Jean
 2011 3 Mile Radius (Short)
Maggie
 2009 A Boy Called Dad
Chip Shop Woman
 2008 The Commander: Abduction (TV Movie)
Adele Davis
 2008 Act of Grace
Carla
 2007 Trial & Retribution (TV Series)
Sylvia Ryan
- Closure: Part 2 (2007) ... Sylvia Ryan
- Closure: Part 1 (2007) ... Sylvia Ryan
 2003 Run Piglet Run (Short)
Janet
 2002 Nice Guy Eddie (TV Series)
Madame Flo
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Madame Flo
 2002 Hero (Short)
Mum
 2001 Brookside (TV Series)
Amber Costello
- Episode #1.2489 (2001) ... Amber Costello
- Episode #1.2488 (2001) ... Amber Costello
 1995-2000 Peak Practice (TV Series)
Marion Richards / Marion Daley
- Faith, Hope & Love (2000) ... Marion Richards
- Ill Wind (1995) ... Marion Daley
 2000 Clocking Off (TV Series)
Newsagent
- Katherine and Mack's Story (2000) ... Newsagent
- Trudy's Story (2000) ... Newsagent
- Steve's Story (2000) ... Newsagent
 1999 Dockers (TV Movie)
Jean Walton
 1999 Butterfly Collectors (TV Movie)
Maureen
 1997 Under the Skin
Compere
 1997 Born to Run (TV Series)
Edna
- Episode #1.6 (1997) ... Edna
- Episode #1.5 (1997) ... Edna
- Episode #1.4 (1997) ... Edna
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Edna
- Episode #1.2 (1997) ... Edna
 1996-1997 Springhill (TV Series)
Anita Cartledge
- Episode #2.11 (1997) ... Anita Cartledge
- Episode #2.7 (1997) ... Anita Cartledge
- Episode #2.6 (1997) ... Anita Cartledge
- Episode #2.5 (1997) ... Anita Cartledge
- Episode #2.3 (1997) ... Anita Cartledge
 1996 Brazen Hussies (TV Movie)
Sandra Delaney
 1996 Dalziel and Pascoe (TV Series)
Annie Greave
- An Autumn Shroud (1996) ... Annie Greave
 1994 Ladybird Ladybird
Maggie Conlan
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Chrissie Rock
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother to Tracy Joyce (b. 1975) and Hayley Shaw (b. 1981). See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed