No photo available. Represent Glenn Robbins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,918 this week

Glenn Robbins (I)

Glenn Robbins was born on May 12, 1956 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is a producer and actor, known for Russell Coight's All Aussie Adventures (2001), Kath & Kim (2002) and Headliners (1997). He is married to Selina. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 12 May 2015
 
list image
a list of 14 people
created 08 Sep 2015
 
a list of 132 people
created 15 Mar 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 26 Oct 2016
 
a list of 115 people
created 21 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn Robbins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2001-2018)
Kath & Kim Kel Graham Knight
(2002-2007)
Headliners Producer
(1997)
Da Kath & Kim Code Kel Knight
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
 2008 Out of the Question (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.7 (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... (producer)
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... (producer)
 1998-2007 The Panel (TV Series) (co-producer - 183 episodes)
- The Panel Christmas Wrap 2007 (2007) ... (co-producer)
- The Panel Christmas Wrap 2006 (2006) ... (co-producer)
- The Panel Christmas Wrap 2005 (2005) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #7.21 (2004) ... (co-producer)
- Episode #7.20 (2004) ... (co-producer)
 2005-2006 The Ronnie Johns Half Hour (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Episode #2.13 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.12 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.11 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.10 (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #2.9 (2006) ... (executive producer)
 1997 Headliners (TV Series) (creative producer)
 1994 Standing on the Road (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
Show Show Actor (37 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Glen Robbins

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He started his acting career in 1984 with a role on two episodes of the show, Prisoner. See more »

Trademark:

Never plays a villain See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed