STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 70,929 this week

Robyn Richards (I)


Robyn Richards was born on January 22, 1987. She is an actress, known for General Hospital (1963), A Goofy Movie (1995) and Port Charles (1997). She has been married to Jess Parker since August 20, 2011. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 6 days ago
 
a list of 3108 people
created 16 Jun 2015
 
a list of 2768 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robyn Richards's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

General Hospital Maxie Jones
(1996-2003)
A Goofy Movie Lester's Grinning Girl
(1995)
Port Charles Maxie Jones (1997-2001, 2002-2003)
(1997)
Veronica Mars Shania
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Shania
- My Big Fat Greek Rush Week (2006) ... Shania
 1996-2003 General Hospital (TV Series)
Maxie Jones
- Episode #1.10434 (2003) ... Maxie Jones
- Episode #1.10427 (2003) ... Maxie Jones
- Episode #1.10425 (2003) ... Maxie Jones
- Episode #1.10424 (2003) ... Maxie Jones
- Episode #1.10423 (2003) ... Maxie Jones
 1997 Port Charles (TV Series)
Maxie Jones (1997-2001, 2002-2003)
 1995 A Goofy Movie
Lester's Grinning Girl (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 SoapTalk (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 10 June 2004 (2004) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Considers Kristina Wagner (ex Felicia, General Hospital) as a role model See more »

Nickname:

Rockin Robyn

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed