No photo available. Represent Rob Renzetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,833 this week

Rob Renzetti

Rob Renzetti was born on September 12, 1967 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Robert John Renzetti. He is a director and producer, known for My Life as a Teenage Robot (2003), Gravity Falls (2012) and Escape from Cluster Prime (2005). See full bio »
1 photo »

No One Will Say If Sam Neill Is in 'Jurassic World 3'

Bryce Dallas Howard reacts to the rumor that Sam Neill will join her in Jurassic World 3. Cut to Sam Neill, who offers nothing.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Gravity Falls
Scary-oke (S2, Ep1)
Mon, Sep 16 1:30 AM PDT on DXD (078)
Gravity Falls
Scary-oke (S2, Ep1)
Wed, Sep 18 8:00 AM PDT on DXD (078)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 16 Feb 2018
 
a list of 865 people
created 27 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Renzetti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2003-2007)
Gravity Falls Director
(2012-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2014 Gravity Falls (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Scary-oke (2014)
  Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends (TV Series) (1 episode, 2008) (post supervising director - 9 episodes, 2007 - 2009)
- Goodbye to Bloo (2009) ... (post supervising director)
- Bloo Tube (2008) ... (post supervising director)
- Jackie Khones and the Case of the Overdue Library Crook (2008) ... (post supervising director)
- Let Your Hare Down (2008) ... (post supervising director)
 2009 Random! Cartoons (TV Series) (1 episode)
- 6 Monsters (2009) ... (as Robert Renzetti)
 2008 Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends: Destination Imagination (TV Movie) (co-director) / (post supervising director)
 2003-2007 My Life as a Teenage Robot (TV Series) (39 episodes)
- Ball and Chain/Labor Day (2007) ... (segments "Ball and Chain", "Labor Day", as Robert Renzetti, Robert Renzetti)
 2005 Escape from Cluster Prime (TV Short)
 2002 Sugababes: Angels with Dirty Faces (Video short) (uncredited)
 2002 Baxter and Bananas in Monkey See Monkey Don't (Short) (co-director - as Robert Renzetti)
 2001-2002 Samurai Jack (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Episode XX (2002)
- Episode XIX (2002)
- Episode XVIII (2002)
- Episode XV (2002)
- Episode XII (2001)
 2000-2001 Family Guy (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Death Lives (2001)
- E. Peterbus Unum (2000)
 2001 Samurai Jack: The Premiere Movie (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2001 The Powerpuff Girls (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Stray Bullet (2001)
 1996-1998 Dexter's Laboratory (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Rude Removal (1998)
- Sister Mom/The Laughing (1998) ... (segment "Sister Mom")
- Sports-a-Poppin'/Koos a la Goop a Goop/Project Dee Dee (1997) ... (segment "Sports-a-Poppin'")
- Picture Day/Now That's a Stretch/Dexter Detention (1997) ... (segment "Dexter Detention")
- Dee Dee Be Deep/911/Down in the Dumps (1997) ... (segment "911")
 1995 What a Cartoon! (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1994-1995 2 Stupid Dogs (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Hobo Hounds (1995)
- Fun! (1994)
- Day Dream (1994)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Animation department (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rob R. | Robert Renzetti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a in-between animator at Jon McClenahan's Startoons studio in Chicago. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed