STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,332 this week

Athina Rachel Tsangari


Athina Rachel Tsangari was born on April 2, 1966 in Athens, Greece. She is a producer and director, known for Chevalier (2015), Before Midnight (2013) and Attenberg (2010). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including Mulan, Minions: The Rise of Gru, The Jesus Rolls, and "Good Girls."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Before Midnight
Thu, Feb 27 12:35 AM PST on EPIX (677)
Before Midnight
Thu, Feb 27 3:35 AM PST on EPIX (676)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 2 months ago
 
list image
a list of 2018 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 98 people
created 24 Mar 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 16 Jul 2018
 
a list of 145 people
created 27 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Athina Rachel Tsangari's work have you seen?

User Polls

12 wins & 28 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Chevalier Producer
(2015)
Before Midnight Producer
(2013)
Attenberg Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (22 credits)
 2020 Digger (producer) (completed)
 2018 Fireflies (co-producer)
 2018 Gomenaki (Short) (executive producer)
 2017 Preparation (Short) (producer)
 2016 After Before (Short) (producer)
 2016 Sandy Beach (Short) (producer)
 2015 Chevalier (producer)
 2015 Petting Zoo (co-producer)
 2014 Lake Los Angeles (executive producer)
 2013 Lustlands (producer)
 2013 Before Midnight (co-producer)
 2012 Pearblossom Hwy (producer)
 2012/I The Capsule (Short) (producer)
 2011 Alps (producer)
 2010 Attenberg (producer)
 2010 Lovers of Hate (executive producer)
 2009 Dogtooth (associate producer)
 2006 Palestine Blues (Video documentary) (producer - as Athina Tsangari)
 2005 Kinetta (producer)
 2001 Pleasureland (Short) (executive producer)
 2000 The Slow Business of Going (producer - as Rachel Tsangari)
 1994 Fit (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (7 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachael Reinhardt | Rachel Reinhardt | Athina Tsangari | Rachel Tsangari | Rachael Tsangari-Reinhardt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of the 'Official Competition' jury at the 60th BFI London Film Festival in 2016. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed