No photo available. Represent Candy Raymond? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,282 this week

Candy Raymond

Candy Raymond was born in 1950 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. She is an actress, known for Freedom (1982), Money Movers (1978) and Don's Party (1976). See full bio »

Which Hollywood Icon Inspired Kat Graham of 'Emperor'?

Emperor star Kat Graham shares the movie she's watched most and which iconic Hollywood actress who inspired her to act.

Watch now

What's Streaming Now on Prime Video?

"The Wire," Annihilation, and "Vikings" top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 40 people
created 10 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Candy Raymond's work have you seen?

Known For

Freedom Annie
(1982)
Money Movers Mindel Seagers
(1978)
Don's Party Kerry / Evan's wife
(1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 1989 A Case of Honor
Charlene 'Charlie' Delibes
 1989 Rafferty's Rules (TV Series)
Jean Robbins
- The Plague (1989) ... Jean Robbins
 1988 The Flying Doctors (TV Series)
Joanne Wright
- One Final Request (1988) ... Joanne Wright
- Repeat Performance (1988) ... Joanne Wright
 1988 Hey Dad..! (TV Series)
Felicity Simpson-Green
- The Love Triangle (1988) ... Felicity Simpson-Green
 1986 The Movers (TV Movie)
Sacha
 1986 The Great Bookie Robbery (TV Mini-Series)
Sonya Reynolds
 1985 Breaking Up (TV Movie)
 1985 The Story of Johnny O'Keefe (TV Mini-Series)
Maureen O'Keefe
- Episode #1.2 (1985) ... Maureen O'Keefe
- Episode #1.1 (1985) ... Maureen O'Keefe
 1985 Winners (TV Series)
Jean
- The Other Facts of Life (1985) ... Jean
 1982 Ginger Meggs
Alex's Mother
 1982 M.P.S.I.B. (TV Series)
Kuan Sadler
- Death of a Ghost (1982) ... Kuan Sadler
 1982 Monkey Grip
Lillian
 1982 Freedom
Annie
 1981 Cornflakes for Tea (TV Series)
Robin Hart
 1981 Prisoner: Cell Block H (TV Series)
Sandra Hamilton
- Episode #1.180 (1981) ... Sandra Hamilton
- Episode #1.179 (1981) ... Sandra Hamilton
- Episode #1.178 (1981) ... Sandra Hamilton
- Episode #1.177 (1981) ... Sandra Hamilton
- Episode #1.176 (1981) ... Sandra Hamilton
 1980 Kingswood Country (TV Series)
Fiona Beaumont
- The Shares of the Fisherman (1980) ... Fiona Beaumont
 1978-1979 Cop Shop (TV Series)
Beth Harrison / Sally Pitman
- Episode #1.148 (1979) ... Beth Harrison
- Episode #1.140 (1979) ... Beth Harrison
- Episode #1.216 (1979) ... Sally Pitman
- Episode #1.215 (1978) ... Sally Pitman
 1979 The Journalist
Sunshine
 1979 The Plumber (TV Movie)
Meg
 1978 Money Movers
Mindel Seagers
 1978 Chopper Squad (TV Series)
Lindy
- Long Weekend (1978) ... Lindy
 1977 Young Ramsay (TV Series)
April Kent
- A Kid Is a Kid (1977) ... April Kent
 1977 The Getting of Wisdom
Miss Zielinski
 1977 Bluey (TV Series)
Susan Martin
- Lonely Ordeal (1977) ... Susan Martin
 1976 The Sullivans (TV Series)
Rachele
 1976 Don's Party
Kerry / Evan's wife
 1975 The Norman Gunston Show (TV Series)
The Checkout Chicks
- Episode #2.8 (1975) ... The Checkout Chicks
- Episode #2.7 (1975) ... The Checkout Chicks
- Episode #2.6 (1975) ... The Checkout Chicks
- Episode #2.5 (1975) ... The Checkout Chicks
- Episode #2.4 (1975) ... The Checkout Chicks
 1974 Silent Number (TV Series)
Edy
- Day Cruise (1974) ... Edy
 1973 Number 96 (TV Series)
Jill Sheridan
- Episode #1.418 (1973) ... Jill Sheridan
- Episode #1.406 (1973) ... Jill Sheridan
- Episode #1.405 (1973) ... Jill Sheridan
- Episode #1.404 (1973) ... Jill Sheridan
- Episode #1.401 (1973) ... Jill Sheridan
 1972 Division 4 (TV Series)
Julie
- Birds of a Feather (1972) ... Julie
 1971 Matlock Police (TV Series)
Helene
- The Gypsies (1971) ... Helene
 1969 Skippy (TV Series)
Georgie
- Plain Jane (1969) ... Georgie
 1969 Riptide (TV Series)
Teenage Girl
- Jump High, Land Easy (1969) ... Teenage Girl
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Candida Raymond

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed