No photo available. Represent Ian Rawlings? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,454 this week

Ian Rawlings (I)

Ian Rawlings was born on March 9, 1959 in Whyalla, South Australia, Australia. He is an actor, known for The Power, the Passion (1989), Sons and Daughters (1982) and Neighbours (1985). He has been married to Lee since September 29, 1984. They have one child. See full bio »

O'Shea Jackson Jr.'s Movie and TV Picks

The star of Straight Outta Compton and Just Mercy draws on his film school past to crown the greatest in art and entertainment.

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Rawlings's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Power, the Passion Ryan McAllister
(1989)
Sons and Daughters Wayne Hamilton / Wayne Morrell / Gary Evans
(1982-1987)
Neighbours Philip Martin / Phillip Martin / Marcus Stone
(1992-2005)
(1990)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Neighbours vs. Time Travel (TV Series)
Phil Martin / Philip Martin
- Webisode 5 (2017) ... Philip Martin
- Webisode 4 (2017) ... Phil Martin
- Webisode 3 (2017) ... Phil Martin
- Webisode 2 (2017) ... Phil Martin
 1992-2005 Neighbours (TV Series)
Philip Martin / Phillip Martin / Marcus Stone
- Anglers Fear to Tread (2005) ... Philip Martin
- Friends for Twenty Years (2005) ... Philip Martin
- Hat Trick (2005) ... Philip Martin
- Episode #1.3418 (1999) ... Philip Martin
- Episode #1.3417 (1999) ... Philip Martin
 2003 MDA (TV Series)
Paul Rees
- Bigger Fish to Fry (2003) ... Paul Rees
 2000-2003 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Dennis Morgan / Matthew Quinn
- Every Man and His Ute (2003) ... Dennis Morgan
- Life Class (2000) ... Matthew Quinn
 2003 Stingers (TV Series)
Tyrone Pattison
- New Blood (2003) ... Tyrone Pattison
 1990 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Gibbs
- Cargo Cult (1990) ... Gibbs
 1989 The Power, the Passion (TV Series)
Ryan McAllister
- Episode #1.167 (1989) ... Ryan McAllister
- Episode #1.166 (1989) ... Ryan McAllister
- Episode #1.165 (1989) ... Ryan McAllister
- Episode #1.164 (1989) ... Ryan McAllister
- Episode #1.162 (1989) ... Ryan McAllister
 1982-1987 Sons and Daughters (TV Series)
Wayne Hamilton / Wayne Morrell / Gary Evans
- Episode #1.950 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
- Episode #1.971 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
- Episode #1.970 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
- Episode #1.969 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
- Episode #1.968 (1987) ... Wayne Hamilton
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2006 Temptation (TV Series)
Himself
- Superchallenge: Heat 2 (2006) ... Himself
 1999 Night Fever (TV Series)
Himself
- Millennium Eve Special (1999) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2008 Sons & Daughters: Classic Cliffhangers (Video)
Wayne Hamilton
 2006 Temptation (TV Series)
Himself
- Superchallenge: Heat 3 (2006) ... Himself
 1995 Neighbours: A 10th Anniversary Celebration (Video documentary)
Philip Martin
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dec 1999 - Jan 2000: Starred in "Aladdin" at the Beck Theatre in Hayes, England. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ian Rowlings

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed