Suzy Parker (I) (1932–2003)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,227 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Suzy Parker was born on October 28, 1932 in Long Island City, New York, USA as Cecilia Ann Renee Parker. She was an actress, known for Circle of Deception (1960), The Best of Everything (1959) and Kiss Them for Me (1957). She was married to Bradford Dillman, Pierre de la Salle and Charles Ronald Staton. She died on May 3, 2003 in Montecito, ... See full bio »

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Twilight Zone
Number 12 Looks Just Like You (S5, Ep17)
Mon, Mar 09 12:00 AM PDT on KAZADT (723)
The Twilight Zone
Number 12 Looks Just Like You (S5, Ep17)
Mon, Mar 09 12:00 AM PDT on KAZA (023)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 20 Dec 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Jun 2018
 
a list of 42 people
created 28 Oct 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 May 2017
 
a list of 47 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzy Parker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Circle of Deception Lucy Bowen
(1960)
(1959)
Kiss Them for Me Gwinneth Livingston
(1957)
Funny Face Specialty Dancer (Think Pink Number)
(1957)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1970 Night Gallery (TV Series)
Carlotta Acton / Miss Wattle (segment "The Housekeeper")
- The Dead Man/The Housekeeper (1970) ... Carlotta Acton / Miss Wattle (segment "The Housekeeper")
 1968 It Takes a Thief (TV Series)
Melinda Brooke
- When Boy Meets Girl (1968) ... Melinda Brooke
 1967 Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre (TV Series)
Doctor
- Free of Charge (1967) ... Doctor
 1966 Tarzan (TV Series)
Laura Keller
- The Day of the Golden Lion (1966) ... Laura Keller
 1966 Chamber of Horrors
Barbara Dixon
 1965 Vacation Playhouse (TV Series)
- Sybil (1965)
 1964 The Rogues (TV Series)
Carol Conover
- Fringe Benefits (1964) ... Carol Conover
 1964 Dr. Kildare (TV Series)
Serena Norcross
- Maybe Love Will Save My Apartment House (1964) ... Serena Norcross
 1964 Flight from Ashiya
Lucille Caroll
 1964 The Twilight Zone (TV Series)
Lana Cuberle / Grace / Eva / ...
- Number 12 Looks Just Like You (1964) ... Lana Cuberle / Grace / Eva / ...
 1963 Burke's Law (TV Series)
Angela Pattison / Bridget Jenkins
- Who Killed Alex Debbs? (1963) ... Angela Pattison
- Who Killed Holly Howard? (1963) ... Bridget Jenkins
 1962 The Interns
Lisa Cardigan
 1960 Circle of Deception
Lucy Bowen
 1959 The Best of Everything
Gregg Adams
 1958 Ten North Frederick
Kate Drummond
 1957 Kiss Them for Me
Gwinneth Livingston
 1957 Playhouse 90 (TV Series)
Tani Morena
- The Death of Manolete (1957) ... Tani Morena
 1957 Funny Face
Specialty Dancer (Think Pink Number)
 1957 Producers' Showcase (TV Series)
- Mayerling (1957)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ad; Bernhard Altmann clothing. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 3 Pictorials | 23 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Suzy Parker Dillman

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

My favorite city? Paris. Because you never know what's going to come around the next corner, because you live in surprises. You know like when you're in love and you hurt a little bit? I always hurt for Paris. See more »

Trivia:

Actress Parker Posey was named after her. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed