Edward Padilla (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,809 this week
Demo Reel
1:28 | Demo Reel
Edward Padilla is an actor and casting director, known for Man on Fire (2004), Get the Gringo (2012) and Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Sun, Dec 15 4:00 PM PST on 5MAX (554)
The King of Queens
Driving Reign (S5, Ep20)
Sun, Dec 15 9:30 PM PST on TVLAND (076)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2 people
created 02 Jul 2016
 
a list of 8 people
created 25 Apr 2014
 
a list of 4301 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Padilla's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Man on Fire Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Get the Gringo Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith Colombian Military Officer
(2005)
Spider-Man 3 Test Site Technician
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2018 I'm Dying Up Here (TV Series)
Preacher
- Between Us (2018) ... Preacher
 2017 Whiteblood
Dr. Ruiz
 2017 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Priest
- Rosario's Quinceanera (2017) ... Priest
 2015 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Actor Priest
- Chapter Twenty-Eight (2015) ... Actor Priest
 2015 Con Man (TV Series)
Armand
- Retarding It All Up (2015) ... Armand
 2011-2014 Suburgatory (TV Series)
Javier
- Blame It on the Rainstick (2014) ... Javier
- Go, Gamblers! (2013) ... Javier
- Decemberfold (2013) ... Javier
- Leaving Chatswin (2013) ... Javier
- Body Talk (2013) ... Javier
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2010 Medium (TV Series)
Clerk
- The Match Game (2010) ... Clerk
 2009 Southland (TV Series)
Judge
- Derailed (2009) ... Judge
 2007 The Shield (TV Series)
Migroto
- Haunts (2007) ... Migroto
 2007 Spider-Man 3
Test Site Technician
 2007 Dirt (TV Series)
Priest
- Ita Missa Est (2007) ... Priest
 2006 A Day at the Theatre (Short)
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Eduardo Maduro
- Crash Into You (2006) ... Eduardo Maduro
 2006 Bones (TV Series)
Priest
- The Woman in the Garden (2006) ... Priest
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Colombian Military Officer
 2004 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
3D Baby
- Sleeping with the Enemy (2004) ... 3D Baby (voice)
- Baby Face (2004) ... 3D Baby (voice)
 2003 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Fernandez
- Driving Reign (2003) ... Fernandez
 1998 The Way to Santiago (Short)
3rd Official
 1993 Mr. Jones
Bellboy
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eddie Padilla

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed