STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,842 this week

Henry Otto (1877–1952)


Henry Otto was born on August 8, 1877 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He was a director and actor, known for Big Tremaine (1916), The River of Romance (1916) and The Temple of Venus (1923). He died on August 3, 1952 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Sweet Rosie O'Grady
Wed, Feb 26 7:10 AM PST on FXM (074)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 232 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 845 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 442 people
created 24 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henry Otto's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Big Tremaine Director
(1916)
(1916)
(1923)
(1920)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (91 credits)
 1924 Folly of Vanity (fantasy sequence)
 1923 Lovebound
 1920 The Cheater
 1919 Angel Child
 1919 The Microbe
 1919 Some Bride
 1918 Wild Life
 1918 Their Honeymoon Baby (Short)
 1916 Big Tremaine
 1916 The Lie Sublime (Short)
 1916 Mister 44
 1916 The Man Across the Street (Short)
 1916 The Devil's Image (Short)
 1916 Half a Rogue
 1916 Won with a Make-Up (Short)
 1916 The Haunted Bell (Short)
 1916 Behind the Curtain (Short)
 1916 The One Woman (Short)
 1916 Undine
 1916 A Daughter of Penance (Short)
 1915 The Phantom Fortune (Short)
 1915 Manna (Short)
 1915 It Was Like This (Short)
 1915 Senor's Silver Buckle (Short)
 1915 The Forecast (Short)
 1915 The Divine Decree (Short)
 1915 Mixed Wires (Short)
 1915 The Jilt (Short)
 1915 Comrades Three (Short)
 1915 Detective Blinn (Short)
 1915/II The Deception (Short)
 1915 The Zaca Lake Mystery (Short)
 1915/I By Whose Hand? (Short)
 1915 The Guiding Light (Short)
 1915 The Resolve (Short)
 1915 Reprisal (Short)
 1915 The Greater Strength (Short)
 1915 The Broken Window (Short)
 1915 One Summer's Sequel (Short)
 1915 Wife Wanted (Short)
 1915 The Castle Ranch (Short)
 1915 The Wishing Stone (Short)
 1915 His Brother's Debt (Short)
 1915 Reformation (Short)
 1915 Ancestry (Short)
 1915 His Mysterious Neighbor (Short)
 1915 The Truth of Fiction (Short)
 1915 The Derelict (Short)
 1915 The Decision (Short)
 1915/I Saints and Sinners (Short)
 1915 Justified (Short)
 1915 Imitations (Short)
 1915 Silence (Short)
 1915 The Birth of Emotion (Short)
 1915 Restitution (Short)
 1915 The Alarm of Angelon (Short)
 1914 When a Woman Waits (Short)
 1914 The Tin Can Shack (Short)
 1914 The Silent Way (Short)
 1914 In Tune (Short)
 1914 The Archaeologist (Short)
 1914 Beppo (Short)
 1914 Daphnia (Short)
 1914 The Redemption of a Pal (Short)
 1914 The Will o' the Wisp (Short)
 1914 The Mirror (Short)
 1914/II Lola (Short)
 1914 This Is th' Life (Short)
 1914/I Gypsy Love (Short)
 1914/III Called Back (Short)
 1914 Two Little Vagabonds (Short)
 1912 A Fight for Friendship (Short)
 1912 Betty's Bandit (Short)
 1912 The Employer's Liability (Short)
Show Show Actor (66 credits)
Show Show Writer (17 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

11 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Henry W. Otto
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed