Glenn O'Brien (I) (1947–2017)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 268,051 this week
Trailer
2:43 | Trailer
Glenn O'Brien was born on March 2, 1947 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA. He was an actor and producer, known for Downtown 81 (1981), Subway Riders (1981) and Wild Style (1983). He was married to Gina Nanni. He died on April 7, 2017 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glenn O'Brien's work have you seen?

Known For

Downtown 81 Rock Critic
(1981)
Subway Riders C.O.D. Isherwood
(1981)
Wild Style Museum Curator
(1983)
Force of Circumstance Charles Foris
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2012 The Trophy Hunter (Short)
 2011 Alter Egos (TV Series)
- Glenn O'Brien (2011)
 1990 Force of Circumstance
Charles Foris
 1983 Wild Style
Museum Curator
 1981 Downtown 81
Rock Critic
 1981 Subway Riders
C.O.D. Isherwood
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "How to Be a Man: A Guide to Style & Behavior for the Modern Gentleman".

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lt. Glenn O'Brien
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former editor of Andy Warhol's "Interview" magazine.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed