No photo available. Represent Thomas J. Nordberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,502 this week

Thomas J. Nordberg

Thomas J. Nordberg was born on February 10, 1961 as Thomas Joseph Nordberg. He is known for his work on The Host (2013), Wild Card (2015) and Alexander (2004). He is married to Karrie Ullman. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Thomas J. Nordberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Host Editor
(2013)
Wild Card Editor
(2015)
Alexander Editor
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (18 credits)
 2019 Bolden
 2019 Warrior (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Itchy Onion (2019)
 2015 Wild Card (film editing by)
 2013 The Host
 2011 Beastly
 2006/I The Guardian
 2005 Blood Trail (Video)
 2004 Alexander
 2003 Holes
 2002 Mnemosyne (Short)
 2001 Scary Movie 2 (as Tom Nordberg, edited by)
 1999 Any Given Sunday (as Tom Nordberg)
 1997 U Turn
Show Show Editorial department (7 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thomas Nordberg | Tom Nordberg
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Hannah Nordberg with his wife Karrie Ullman.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed