Richard Nixon (1913–1994)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,435 this week
Trailer
2:09 | Trailer
Richard Nixon was born on January 9, 1913 in Yorba Linda, California, USA as Richard Milhous Nixon. He was an actor and writer, known for Frost/Nixon (2008), The New Girl (1960) and Presidential Countdown (1960). He was married to Pat Nixon. He died on April 22, 1994 in Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA. See full bio »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Transformers: Dark of the Moon
Sun, Oct 20 11:03 PM PDT on FX (062)
Bad Times at the El Royale
Mon, Oct 21 12:25 AM PDT on HBO (519)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 30 Dec 2016
 
a list of 29 images
created 23 Aug 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 28 Oct 2017
 
a list of 9999 people
created 23 Sep 2015
 
a list of 59 people
created 15 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Frost/Nixon Soundtrack
(2008)
The New Girl Miscellaneous Crew
(1960)
Presidential Countdown Richard Nixon (Himself)
(1960)
Startime Himself
(1959-1960)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1968 Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (TV Series)
Guest Performer
- Episode #2.1 (1968) ... Guest Performer (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (84 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (610 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(11/60) Grand Marshal, Tournament of Roses parade, Pasadena, CA. See more »

Publicity Listings:

9 Biographical Movies | 42 Print Biographies | 46 Portrayals | 22 Articles | 4 Pictorials | 31 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Alternate Names:

President Richard M. Nixon | President Richard Nixon | President Nixon | Richard M. Nixon | Vice President Richard Nixon | Nixon

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on why one of the Watergate tapes had 18 minutes erased] Oh that was just an accident that happened. See more »

Trivia:

Nixon journeyed to the Soviet Union in 1986 and on his return sent President Reagan a lengthy memorandum containing foreign policy suggestions and his personal impressions of Mikhail Gorbachev. Following this trip, Nixon was ranked in a Gallup poll as one of the ten most admired men in the world. See more »

Trademark:

His nose See more »

Nickname:

Slick Rick See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed