STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,490 this week

Scott Nimerfro (1961–2016)


Scott Nimerfro was born on July 12, 1961 in Richfield, Minnesota, USA. He was a producer and writer, known for X-Men (2000), Pushing Daisies (2007) and Hannibal (2013). He died on April 17, 2016 in Woodbury, Minnesota. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 198 images
updated 02 Jan 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 17 Apr 2017
 
a list of 584 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 765 people
created 04 Jan 2016
 
a list of 198 images
created 13 Apr 2016
 
a list of 127 people
created 12 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Nimerfro's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

X-Men Producer
(2000)
Pushing Daisies Producer
(2007-2009)
Hannibal Producer
(2013-2014)
Lethal Weapon 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2014-2016 Once Upon a Time (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 43 episodes)
- An Untold Story (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Only You (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Last Rites (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Firebird (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
- Sisters (2016) ... (co-executive producer)
  Hannibal (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes, 2014) (supervising producer - 13 episodes, 2013)
- Mizumono (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Tome-wan (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Ko no Mono (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Naka-Choko (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
- Shiizakana (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 Ringer (TV Series) (supervising producer - 6 episodes)
- Let's Kill Bridget (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- That Woman's Never Been a Victim Her Entire Life (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- What We Have Is Worth the Pain (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- You're Way Too Pretty to Go to Jail (2012) ... (supervising producer)
- P.S. You're an Idiot (2012) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 The Gates (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- Moving Day (2010) ... (producer)
- Bad Moon Rising (2010) ... (producer)
- Surfacing (2010) ... (producer)
- Little Girl Lost (2010) ... (producer)
- Identity Crisis (2010) ... (producer)
  Pushing Daisies (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes, 2008 - 2009) (co-producer - 8 episodes, 2007)
- Kerplunk (2009) ... (producer)
- Water & Power (2009) ... (producer)
- Window Dressed to Kill (2009) ... (producer)
- The Norwegians (2008) ... (producer)
- The Legend of Merle McQuoddy (2008) ... (producer)
 2004 CreepTales (Video) (associate producer - segment "Warped")
 2000 X-Men (associate producer)
 1997 Trekkies (Documentary) (associate producer)
 1997 Perversions of Science (TV Series) (co-producer - 10 episodes)
- People's Choice (1997) ... (co-producer)
- Ultimate Weapon (1997) ... (co-producer)
- Snap Ending (1997) ... (co-producer)
- Panic (1997) ... (co-producer)
- Planely Possible (1997) ... (co-producer)
 1996 Bordello of Blood (associate producer)
 1995 W.E.I.R.D. World (TV Movie) (co-producer)
 1993-1995 Tales from the Crypt (TV Series) (associate producer - 27 episodes)
- You, Murderer (1995) ... (associate producer)
- 99 & 44/100% Pure Horror (1995) ... (associate producer)
- Comes the Dawn (1995) ... (associate producer)
- Doctor of Horror (1995) ... (associate producer)
- Surprise Party (1994) ... (associate producer)
 1995 Tales from the Crypt: Demon Knight (co-producer)
 1992 High Strung (associate producer)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lloyd Keith | Scott Lloyd Nimerfro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed