STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,099 this week

Vladimir Naumov (I)


Vladimir Naumov was born on December 6, 1927 in Leningrad, Russian SFSR, USSR as Vladimir Naumovich Naumov. He is a director and writer, known for Assassination Attempt (1981), Mir vkhodyashchemu (1961) and Bereg (1984). See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 412 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 88 people
created 07 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 264 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vladimir Naumov's work have you seen?
5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1981)
(1961)
Bereg Director
(1984)
Beg Director
(1971)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2001 Chasy bez strelok (TV Movie)
 1996 White Feast
 1989 Zakon
 1988 Vybor
 1984 Bereg
 1971 Beg
 1962 Moneta (TV Movie)
 1959 Veter
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

V. N. Naumov | V. Naumov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Classmate of the genius Sergei Parajanov at the Russian film school VGIK, also attended by the latter's best friend Mikhail Vartanov

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed