No photo available. Represent Nance? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 471,480 this week

Nance

Nance was born on September 10, 1973 in Asten, Noord-Brabant, Netherlands as Nancy Anna Francina Coolen. She is an actress, known for Pittige tijden (1996), De TV kantine (2009) and Sterren dansen op het ijs (2006). She was previously married to William Rutten. See full bio »

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nance's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1997)
De TV kantine Actress
(2013)
Sterren dansen op het ijs Self - Presenter
(2006-2007)
Lingo Self - Host (2000-2005)
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2013 De TV kantine (TV Series)
- Er was eens... (2013)
 1997 Pittige tijden (TV Series)
Linda
- Episode #2.6 (1997) ... Linda
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presented Lingo See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Netherlands]

Alternate Names:

Nance Coolen | Nance Rutten
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Suffers from Crohn's disease. See more »

Trademark:

Her 'soft' g (which shows she's from the south of Holland). Her accent (Brabants).

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed